Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
USYS Jul 03, 2015

US Youth Soccer regional champions qualify for 2015-16 National League

Strikers Logo

FRISCO, Texas (Via US Youth Soccer) — The US Youth Soccer Regional Championships wrapped up on June 30, with Regional winners and representatives in the Under-13 through Under-17 Boys and Girls Divisions earning automatic qualification into the prestigious US Youth Soccer National League for the 2015-16 season.

The National League is an extension of the highly successful US Youth Soccer Regional Leagues (Region I Champions League, Midwest Regional League, Southern Regional Premier League and Far West Regional League).

There are three means to earning automatic qualification into the National League:

40 Regional Championship winners/representatives (listed below)
32 returning National League division champions and runners-up
80 Regional League qualifiers
For a list of qualification spots and current automatic qualifiers, click here. Should any team claim two automatic spots, or if a team does not accept its automatic spot, those spots will be filled through an open application process. The application process is currently open will run through July 6. Teams wishing to apply for potential open spots can apply here.

2015-16 National League Qualifiers | Region I Champions/Representatives

Girls
Under-13 FC Frederick 01 MD
Under-14 HBC Impact 00 NY-E
Under-15 Penn Strikers PA-E
Under-16 Beadling Bulldogs PA-W
Under-17 NJ Stallions Dynamite NJ

Boys
Under-13 Baltimore Celtic Darby 01/02 MD
Under-14 McLean 00 Green VA
Under-15 Fewster FC MD
Under-16 Baltimore Celtic* MD
Under-17 Lehigh Valley United 97* PA-E
2015-16 National League Qualifiers | Region II Champions/Representatives

Girls
Under-13 PSG MI Gators 02 Orange MI
Under-14 Campton United Navy* IL
Under-15 Futura Pink Panthers Elite MO
Under-16 Futura Academy Forte Elite MO
Under-17 KHA Red OH-S

Boys
Under-13 Sporting JB Mann MO
Under-14 Cincinnati United CUP Gold* OH-S
Under-15 Sporting KC Academy KS
Under-16 Sporting St. Croix MN
Under-17 Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy IL
2015-16 National League Qualifiers | Region III Champions/Representatives

Girls
Under-13 Albion Hurricanes 02 TX-S
Under-14 Tophat 19 Gold GA
Under-15 Solar Chelsea Elite 00* TX-N
Under-16 99 Lady Lobos Rush Premier* TN
Under-17 Tophat 16 Gold* GA

Boys
Under-13 SCUFC 01 Elite SC
Under-14 Houstonians 2001 TX-S
Under-15 Dallas Texans 00 Red TX-N
Under-16 CESA 98 Premier SC
Under-17 FC Dallas 98 Premier TX-N
2015-16 National League Qualifiers | Region IV Champions/Representatives

Girls
Under-13 So Cal Blues Baker CA-S
Under-14 Legends FC Gold CA-S
Under-15 Albion SC White* CA-S
Under-16 La Roca FD UT
Under-17 La Roca Premier UT

Boys
Under-13 EC Real Galaxy FC 01 CA-N
Under-14 SJ Earthquakes PDA 01 CA-N
Under-15 Surf Aguilar CA-S
Under-16 Seattle United 98 Copa WA
Under-17 South San Jose PAC Indios* CA-N
* Qualify for the National League as Regional Championships finalist due to Regional winner having previously qualified via top-two finish in the 2014-15 National League

Featured Players

Goalkeeper
Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List