Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Nov 17, 2016

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Florida Interregional 1999 Rosters

Strikers Logo

US Youth Soccer has announced the schedule and the participants for the annual US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Florida Interregional, set to take place Nov. 30-Dec. 4 at Lakewood Ranch High School in Bradenton, Fla.

1999 Rosters

Region I
First Last Position Hometown
Andualem Chisholm Midfield N. Attleboro, MA
Blake Aronson Defender Huntington, NY
Brandon Ott Defender Spring City, PA
Bryce Gabelhart Defender McMurray, PA
Diego Heredia Soto Midfield Elizabethtown, PA
Felix Wu Defender Bethesda, MD
Jared Greene Forward Virginia Beach, VA
John Eskay Forward Damascos, MD
Joseph Messick Goalkeeper Hampton, VA
Joshua Yurasits Midfield North Wales, PA
Lucas Kokolios Midfield California, MD
Matthew Restrepo Midfield Bridgeport, CT
Matthew O’Connell Defender Little Egg Harbor, NJ
Matthew Sloan Midfield Hicksville, NY
Nicholas Baruch Forward Lenox, MA
Samuel Solomon Midfield Fort Meade, MD
Tyler McElhinney Goalkeeper Jericho, NY
Zvi Ferrari Forward Silver Spring, MD
Region II
First Last Position Hometown
Alex Andersen Midfielder North Liberty, IA
Alexander Kirkby Defender Bartlett, IL
Andrew Schweinert Midfielder Brookfield, WI
Austen Schweinert Midfielder Brookfield, WI
Eli Goldman Midfielder Minneapolis, MN
Garrett Opperman Defender Minneapolis, MN
Grant Peterson Goalkeeper West Des Moines, IA
Jackson Dryden Forward Whitefish Bay, WI
Jaron King Midfielder Indianapolis, IN
Landon Malott Defender New Castle, IN
Manuel Valenzuela Midfielder New Holstein, WI
Matthew Rockafellow Defender Canton, MI
Michael Vogt Defender Wilder, KY
Nigel Zion Beaton Midfielder Belleville, MI
Ryan Johnston Defender West Des Moines, IA
Tommy Nelson Defender Overland Park, KS
William Hanigan Midfielder Cedar Rapids, IA
Region III
First Last Position Hometown
Abraham Salazar Midfield Victoria, TX
Aidan Moore Forward Bristol, TN
Bryson Smith Forward Indialantic, FL
Elvis Montes Forward Fort Lauderdale, FL
Gregory Bennett Midfield Conyers, GA
Jack Hudson Goalkeeper Atlanta, GA
Jacob Framson Forward Winter Springs, FL
Jacob Withers Goalkeeper North Augusta, SC
Kavoris Joseph Jr. Forward Hammond, LA
Keiji Harper Midfield Pflugerville, TX
Liam Condone Defender Hoover, AL
Lukmakson Zamor Forward Brandon, FL
Max Torres Midfield Windermere, FL
Paul Milner Defender Douglasville, GA
Payne McKiver Midfield Round Rock, TX
Sachin John Defender Round Rock, TX
Seth Korenek Midfield Corpus Christi, TX
Yannick Blackman Defender Pembroke Pines, FL
Region IV
First Last Position Hometown
Aaron Nixon Forward West Jordan, UT
Andrew Garcia Defender Salt Lake City, UT
Ben Gonzalez Midfield West Jordan, UT
Chayse Geffre Defender Peoria, AZ
Devin Cornejo Midfield Placentia, CA
Eduardo Chaires Forward La Puente, CA
Harrison Skinner Goalkeeper Henderson, NV
Heron Martinez Midfield Vista, CA
JC Vazquez Forward Nibley, UT
Kepler Despinos Midfield Mission Hills, CA
Matthew Beasley Defender North Las Vegas, NV
Reagan Mugume Forward Henderson, NV
Rudy Stretch Midfield Spokane Valley, WA
Samuel Hess Defender Pleasant Grove, UT
Teagan Eldridge Midfield Enumclaw, WA
Tyler Trump Goalkeeper Bountiful, UT
Zahir Vazquez Forward West Haven, UT

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List