Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Girls Jul 08, 2022

United Soccer Coaches reveals Spring 2022 High School Girls All-Region Teams

United Soccer Coaches announced the full list of players that have been selected to the Spring 2022 High School Girls All-Region Teams.

See below for the teams for each of the four regions that were recognized for the spring season: Central, Atlantic, North and West. To view the boys selections, click here.

2022 United Soccer Coaches Spring High School Girls All-Central Region
Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Sarah Bozeman Sr. Fort Zumwalt South High School St. Peters, Mo.
K Katy Fitzler Jr. St. Dominic High School O’Fallon, Mo.
K Samaya Hogg Jr. Lincoln Southeast High School Lincoln, Neb.
K Sian-Nimu Karani So. Blue Valley Northwest High School Overland Park, Kan.
K Parker Scheele Jr. Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School St. Louis, Mo.
D Grace Bartlett Sr. Blue Valley West High School Overland Park, Kan.
D Grace Coppinger Sr. St. Teresa’s Academy Kansas City, Mo.
D Sydney Frelich Sr. Ladue High School Ladue, Mo.
D Cora Hair Jr. Broken Arrow High School Broken Arrow, Okla.
D Lilly Hendrickson Jr. Olathe West High School Olathe, Kan.
D Assa Kante Sr. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Overland Park, Kan.
D Olivia Page Jr. Mill Valley High School Shawnee, Kan.
D Camille Welker Sr. Cor Jesu Academy St. Louis, Mo.
D Chloe Wilmes Jr. Lee’s Summit High School Lee’s Summit, Mo.
M MaLiah Burke Sr. Minot High School Minot, N.D.
M Brooke Cattoor Jr. Fort Zumwalt South High School St. Peters, Mo.
M Mary Hardy Sr. Parkway West High School Ballwin, Mo.
M Reilly Heman Jr. Glendale High School Springfield, Mo.
M Belle Kennedy Sr. Washburn Rural High School Topeka, Kan.
M Makenzie Orr Sr. Kapaun Mt. Carmel Catholic High School Wichita, Kan.
M Maddie Schneiderhahn Sr. Ursuline Academy St. Louis, Mo.
M Harper Siemens Sr. Holland Hall School Tulsa, Okla.
M Hannah Tate Sr. Marian High School Omaha, Neb.
M Sydney Taylor Sr. Fort Gibson High School Fort Gibson, Okla.
F Clare Barger Jr. Harrison High School Harrison, Ark.
F Grace Bindbeutel Sr. St. Dominic High School O’Fallon, Mo.
F Katherine Carter Jr. Bentonville West High School Bentonville, Ark.
F Savannah DeFini Sr. Gretna High School Gretna, Neb.
F Kiley Duchardt Sr. St. Joseph’s Academy St. Louis, Mo.
F Miyako Hallier Jr. Olathe Northwest High School Olathe, Kan.
F Madison Hendershott Jr. Rock Bridge High School Columbia, Mo.
F Megan Hinnenkamp Jr. Liberty North High School Liberty, Mo.
F Rylee Howard Sr. Lafayette High School Wildwood, Mo.
F Zoe Houston Sr. Francis Howell High School St. Charles, Mo.
F Maggie Illig Sr. Troy Buchanan High School Troy, Mo.
F Ashley Koch Jr. Shawnee Mission East High School Prairie Village, Kan.
F Emma Long Sr. Courtney L. Washburn High School St. Charles, Mo.
F Nina Preusser Jr. Nerinx Hall High School Webster Groves, Mo.
F Morgan Struttmann Jr. Liberty High School Lake St. Louis, Mo.
F Sydney Watts Jr. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Overland Park, Kan.
2022 United Soccer Coaches Spring High School Girls All-Atlantic Region
Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Alexis Wolgemuth Sr. Fred T. Foard High School Newton, N.C.
D Ella Denton Sr. Vestavia Hills High School Vestavia Hills, Ala.
D Amanda Frank Jr. Frank W. Cox High School Virginia Beach, Va.
D Ruby Garrison Jr. Norfolk Academy Norfolk, Va.
D Carly Montgomery Jr. Ardrey Kell High School Charlotte, N.C.
D Celeste Nader Sr. Lassiter High School Marietta, Ga.
D Jessica Osborne Jr. Pinewood Preparatory School Summerville, S.C.
D Abigail Pesut Sr. Kellam High School Virginia Beach, Va.
D Carley Piller Jr. Wilson Memorial High School Fishersville, Va.
D Nicole Rankin Sr. Caravel Academy Bear, Del.
D Taylor Simmons Jr. Loudon County High School Leesburg, Va.
D Julia Stephenson Sr. Deep Run High School Glen Allen, Va.
M Tatum Ahlemeyer So. Spain Park High School Birmingham, Ala.
M Kennedy Bell Jr. Hough High School Cornelius, N.C.
M Sydney Donovan Jr. Appoquinimink High School Bear, Del.
M Haley Dougherty Sr. Padua Academy Wilmington, Del.
M Emma Gioffre Jr. Archmere Academy Claymont, Del.
M Kelly Gordon So. T.C. Roberson High School Asheville, N.C.
M Cate Hardin Sr. Fellowship Christian School Roswell, Ga.
M Brooklyn Holt Sr. Heritage High School Wake Forest, N.C.
M Maddie Massey Jr. Homewood High School Homewood, Ala.
M Hannah McLaughlin Sr. Denmark High School Alpharetta, Ga.
M Lucy Miller Jr. Woods Charter School Chapel Hill, N.C.
M Lillian Ray Sr. James Island Charter High School Charleston, S.C.
M Eliza Rich Sr. Lake Norman Charter High School Huntersville, N.C.
M Emma Schroll Sr. Mill Creek High School Hoschton, Ga.
M Evelyn Shores Jr. The Westminster Schools Atlanta, Ga.
M Cameryn Sicard Jr. Providence Day School Charlotte, N.C.
M Halle Skibo Sr. A.C. Reynolds High School Asheville, N.C.
M Maggie Stephens Sr. John T. Hoggard High School Wilmington, N.C.
M Zoe Susi Sr. Wilkes Central High School Wilkesboro, N.C.
M Carly Wilson Sr. Lambert High School Suwanee, Ga.
F Stella Allen Sr. Brookwood High School Snellville, Ga.
F Isabella Burr Jr. Norfolk Academy Norfolk, Va.
F Autumn Cayelli Jr. T.L. Hanna High School Anderson, S.C.
F Alanna Colbert Jr. River Bluff High School Lexington, S.C.
F Ivey Crain Sr. Pinecrest Academy Cumming, Ga.
F Chloe Limbach Sr. Kellam High School Virginia Beach, Va.
F Maddie Schepers Sr. Saint Mark’s High School Wilmington, Del.
F Gabriella Riley So. Middletown High School Middletown, Del.
F Molly Seventko Sr. Loudon County High School Leesburg, Va.
F Ella Smith Jr. Charlotte Latin School Charlotte, N.C.
F Taylor Suarez So. Ardrey Kell High School Charlotte, N.C.
F Laura Westerbeek Sr. Athens Drive High School Raleigh, N.C.
2022 United Soccer Coaches Spring Girls High School All-North Region
Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Riley Franklin Jr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
K Aubrey Hahn Sr. Batavia High School Batavia, Ill.
K Payton Lang Sr. Oregon High School Oregon, Wis.
K Ava Wilberding Sr. Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids, Mich.
D Ava Bryan Sr. Waunakee High School Waunakee, Wis.
D Eden Gibson Sr. Ankeny High School Ankeny, Iowa
D Courtney Kovacs Sr. Ankeny Centennial High School Ankeny, Iowa
D Riley Miller Sr. Waunakee High School Waunakee, Wis.
M Jennifer Andjelic Sr. Lincoln-Way Central High School New Lenox, Ill.
M Elizabeth Bellinger Sr. Willilamston High School Williamston, Mich.
M Paige Bingen Jr. Lemont High School Lemont, Ill.
M Lilley Bosley Jr. Stoney Creek High School Rochester Hills, Mich.
M Samantha Cenek Sr. Dunlap High School Dunlap, Ill.
M Breanna Culver Sr. Hononegah Community High School Rockton, Ill.
M Grace Ehlert Sr. Loyola Academy Wilmette, Ill.
M Ahnna Faust Sr. Divine Savior Holy Angels High School Milwaukee, Wis.
M Ella Gorrie Sr. Glenwood High School Chatham, Ill.
M Lauren Hernandez Sr. Eisenhower High School New Berlin, Wis.
M Hannah Kastamo Sr. Hartland High School Hartland, Mich.
M Drew Martin Sr. Bloomfield Hills High School Bloomfield Township, Mich.
M Berkley Mensik Sr. Dundee Crown High School Carpentersville, Ill.
M Brooke Miller Sr. Neuqua Valley High School Naperville, Ill.
M Scout Murray Sr. Lane Tech High School Chicago, Ill.
M Eleanor Musgrove Sr. Lyons Township High School La Grange, Ill.
M Fiona Skwierawski Sr. Shorewood High School Shorewood, Wis.
F Jenna Baumann So. D.C. Everest High School Weston, Wis.
F Lilliah Blum Jr. Verona High School Verona, Wis.
F Grace Breuchel Sr. McFarland High School McFarland, Wis.
F Kayla Budish Sr. Brookfield Central High School Brookfield, Wis.
F Avery Christopher Sr. O’Fallon Township High School O’Fallon, Ill.
F Lucia Englund Jr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
F Mackenzie Ford Sr. Gull Lake High School Richland, Mich.
F Taylor Gordon Jr. Waterford High School Waterford, Wis.
F Zoe Hevey Jr. Pewaukee High School Pewaukee, Wis.
F Cayla Koerner Sr. Mahomet-Seymour High School Mahomet, Ill.
F Avery Korsching Sr. Dallas Center Grimes High School Grimes, Iowa
F Theryn Hallock Sr. Forest Hills Central High School Grand Rapids, Mich.
F Emily McCarthy Sr. Kimberly High School Kimberly, Wis.
F Zoey Pagels Sr. Oregon High School Oregon, Wis.
F Camryn Ries Jr. Waukesha West High School Waukesha, Wis.
F Taylor Rinzel Sr. Eisenhower High School New Berlin, Wis.
F Anna Sikorski So. Muskego High School Muskego, Wis.
F Mary Stroebel So. Cedarburg High School Cedarburg, Wis.
F Katelyn Studebaker So. Oregon High School Oregon, Wis.
2022 United Soccer Coaches Spring High School Girls All-West Region
Pos. Player Class School City, State
K Elizabeth Ludwig Jr. Temecula Valley High School Temecula, Calif.
D Stella Felton Sr. Colorado Academy Denver, Colo.
D Sofia Rivero Sr. Bentley School Oakland, Calif.
D Zoe Willis Jr. Temecula Valley High School Temecula, Calif.
M Cena Carlson So. Thunder Basin High School Gillette, Wyo.
M Regan Kotschau Sr. Broomfield High School Broomfield, Colo.
M Alex Michael Sr. Thunder Basin High School Gillette, Wyo.
M Natalie Mitchell Sr. Temecula Valley High School Temecula, Calif.
M Ella Moody So. Windsor High School Widsor, Colo.
M Blake Plummer Sr. Juneau-Douglas High School: Yadaa.at Kalé Juneau, Alaska
F Naomi Clark Sr. Grandview High School Aurora, Colo.
F Kathryn Jacobsen Sr. Temecula Valley High School Temecula, Calif.
F Natalie Means Sr. Acalanes High School Lafayette, Calif.
F Sydney Middaugh Jr. Oak Hills High School El Dorado Hills, Calif.
F Izzy Newton Sr. Kent Denver School Denver, Colo.
F Ajanae Respass Sr. Valor Christian High School Highlands Ranch, Colo.
F Sofia Rivero Sr. Bentley High School Lafayette, Calif.

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List