Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Nov 18, 2015

Schedule announced for US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Florida Interregional

FRISCO, Texas (Via US Youth Soccer) — US Youth Soccer has announced the schedule for the annual US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (US Youth Soccer ODP) Boys Florida Interregional, set to take placeDec. 3-7 at Lakewood Ranch High School in Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Participating teams will be comprised of elite players in the 1998 and 1999 age groups, from each of the four US Youth Soccer Regions.

The event will feature some of the nation’s top players selected from US Youth Soccer State Association and Regional level evaluations. Players will train at practices, and also compete in matches against other regions, in front of national staff and collegiate coaches to maximize their exposure for selection to the next level of play.
US Youth Soccer ODP is the original Olympic development program. With programs in all 55 US Youth Soccer State Associations, it is available to any player. US Youth Soccer ODP is the only elite player development program that can claim members of Major League Soccer and the National Women’s Soccer League, as well as the majority of current and past national and youth national team members, as alumni. Notable US Youth Soccer alumni that have competed in the ODP Boys Interregionals include: Matt Besler, Omar Gonzalez and Graham Zusi.

Tournament Page
Schedules, Results and Standing
Event Schedule
Match Rules

2015 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Florida Interregional Game Schedule:

Saturday, Dec. 5
1:00 PM 1999   Region I v Region IV Field 3
1:00 PM 1999   Region II v Region III Field 4
3:00 PM 1998   Region I v Region IV Field 3
3:00 PM 1998   Region II v Region III Field 4
Sunday, Dec. 6
1:00 PM 1999   Region II v Region I Field 3
1:00 PM 1999   Region III v Region IV Field 4
3:00 PM 1998   Region II v Region I Field 3
3:00 PM 1998   Region III v Region IV Field 4
Monday, Dec. 7
8:00 AM 1999   Region I v Region III Field 3
8:00 AM 1999   Region II v Region IV Field 4
9:30 AM 1998   Region I v Region III Field 3
9:30 AM 1998   Region II v Region IV Field 4

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List