Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Mar 15, 2016

Rosters, schedule announced for ECNL Northeast (New England) PDP event

 (Via ECNL) – The rosters and schedules for the three Elite Clubs National League Player Development Program (PDP) events to be held on March 19-20, 2016 have been announced.

+Read: Rosters announced for ECNL Northeast and Southeast PDP events

The PDP Northeast (New England) event will be held at the FC Stars Soccer Complex in Lancaster, MA, with some of the best players from the following ECNL clubs in the Northeast: Albertson Fury, FC Boston Scorpions, Connecticut FC, East Meadow Soccer Club, FC Stars of Mass and FSA FC.

+Schedule

Team One

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
56 Madison Murphy GK FC Stars
61 Emily Clorite D Connecticut FC
62 Amelia Blackwell D FSA
63 Halle Palmedo D East Meadow
64 Celina Falzarano M Albertson Fury
65 Emily Yin M Connecticut FC
66 Taylor Hennig M FSA
67 Alexa Mihale M East Meadow
68 Stella Shwartz M Connecticut FC
69 Madeline Vergura M FC Stars
70 Olivia Bonacorso F FC Stars
71 Zakirah McGillivary F East Meadow
72 Porter Dooley M FC Boston Scorpions
73 Olivia Fiori M FSA
74 Julie Gallotto D FC Boston Scorpions
75 Sydni Scott M FSA               

Team Two

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
57 Erica GK Albertson Fury
58 Haylee GK East Meadow
76 Madaline Gravante D Albertson Fury
77 Aza Keohan D FC Stars
79 Olivia Farrara M FSA
80 Alexandra Filipkowski M FC Boston Scorpions
81 Jill Mapley M East Meadow
82 Sammy Neyman M FC Stars
83 Lauren Tangney M Connecticut FC
84 Sarah Bayer F East Meadow
85 Marisa Fischetti F East Meadow
86 Nina Dooley M FC Boston Scorpions
87 Brittany Raphino F FC Boston Scorpions
88 Madeline Mills M FC Stars

Team Three

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
59 Shelby Hogan GK FC Stars
89 Liz Dognazzi D FC Boston Scorpions
90 Sarah Beaulieu D FC Boston Scorpions
91 Chantelle Swaby D Connecticut FC
92 Francesca Venezia M East Meadow
93 Jenna Bike F Connecticut FC
94 Rachel Kingston F FC Boston Scorpions
95 Yamilee Eveillard D Albertson Fury
96 Gianna Mitchell D FC Stars
97 Maia Cabrera M Albertson Fury
98 Hope Breslin M East Meadow
99 Gwynith Godin M FC Boston Scorpions
100 Clare Mengel M Connecticut FC
101 Kaitlyn Sengphilom M Connecticut FC
102 Corinne Badeer M East Meadow
116 Elayna Grillakis M FC Stars

Team Four

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
60 Julia Freeman GK Connecticut FC
103 Marissa Aniolowski D FSA
104 Grace Blackwell D FSA
105 Kelsey Gilbert D FC Boston Scorpions
106 Mason Worthington M Connecticut FC
107 Sydney Brackett F FC Stars
108 Rachel Marchini D FSA
109 Caitlin Cosme D Albertson Fury
110 Christine Oberhausen D Connecticut FC
111 Sydney Fisher M FSA
112 Taylor Lisevick M Connecticut FC
113 Gabi Brummett F FC Stars
114 Eve Hewins F FC Boston Scorpions
115 Olivia McKenelley M FC Stars

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List