Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Girls Oct 12, 2012

Rosters, schedule announced for 2012 ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional

Schedules and rosters have been released for the annual U.S. Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program Girls Thanksgiving Interregional, set to take place Nov. 18-23 at Spanish River Athletic Park in Boca Raton, Fla.

Teams from each of the four regions, comprised of nearly 300 of the nation’s top players selected from U.S. Youth Soccer State Association and regional level evaluations, will participate in the six-day event.

Continuing its tradition of elite competition and player development, youth from the nation’s top player identification program, US Youth Soccer ODP, will train and compete in front of national staff and collegiate coaches to maximize their exposure for selection to the next level of play. The 2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional will include players in the 2013-2017 graduation classes.

Schedules, results and standings for each age group can be found at http://tournaments.usyouthsoccer.org/events/2012-ODP-Girls-Interregional/.

2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional Rosters

1995 Rosters | 1996 Rosters | 1997 Rosters | 1998 Rosters

2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Girls Thanksgiving Interregional Schedule

Spanish River Athletic Park, Boca Raton, Fla. 

Sunday, Nov. 18

9:00 AM 1995 Region I v. Region IV Field 1
10:00 AM 1996 Region I v. Region II Field 2
11:00 AM 1995 Region III v. Region II Field 1
12:00 PM 1996 Region III v. Region IV Field 2

Monday, Nov. 19

9:00 AM 1997 Region I v. Region IV Field 1
10:00 AM 1998 Region I v. Region IV Field 2
11:00 AM 1997 Region III v. Region II Field 1
12:00 PM 1998 Region III v. Region II Field 2

Tuesday, Nov. 20

9:00 AM 1995 Region II v. Region I Field 1
10:00 AM 1996 Region IV v. Region I Field 2
11:00 AM 1995 Region IV v. Region III Field 1
12:00 PM 1996 Region II v. Region III Field 2

Wednesday, Nov. 21

9:00 AM 1997 Region II v. Region I Field 1
10:00 AM 1998 Region IV v. Region III Field 2
11:00 AM 1997 Region IV v. Region III Field 1
12:00 PM 1998 Region II v. Region I Field 2

Thursday, Nov. 22

8:00 AM 1995 Region II v. Region IV Field 1
8:00 AM 1996 Region III v. Region I Field 2
8:00 AM 1996 Region II v. Region IV Field 3
8:00 AM 1995 Region III v. Region I Field 4

Friday, Nov. 23

8:00 AM 1997 Region III v. Region I Field 1
8:00 AM 1998 Region III v. Region I Field 2
8:00 AM 1997 Region IV v. Region II Field 3
8:00 AM 1998 Region IV v. Region II Field 4

 

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List