Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
+ ADD A PLAYER
NCAA Nov 30, 2021

NCAA Division I Women’s Soccer All-Region Teams revealed for 2021

United Soccer Coaches revealed the 2021 NCAA Division I Women’s All-Region Teams for each of the eight regions across the country.

See below for a look at the First, Second and Third Team selections for the West, South, North, East, Southeast, Pacific, Midwest and Atlantic regions.

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s West Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Zoe Clevely Sr. Pepperdine University Huntington Beach, Calif.
D Alex Loera Sr. Santa Clara University Thornton, Colo.
D Jordan Thompson Sr. Gonzaga University Sumner, Wash.
D Laveni Vaka So. Brigham Young University Sandy, Utah
D Trinity Watson Sr. Pepperdine University Ocean Beach, Calif.
M Mikayla Colohan Sr. Brigham Young University Kaysville, Utah
M Carlee Giammona Sr. Pepperdine University Las Vegas, Nev.
M Camille Lafaix So. Cal Poly Los Gatos, Calif.
M Jamie Shepherd So. Brigham Young University American Fork, Utah
F Joelle Anderson Sr. Pepperdine University San Jose, Calif.
F Natalie Beckman Sr. University of Denver Denver, Colo.
F Scarlett Camberos Jr. University of California-Irvine Chula Vista, Calif.
F Cameron Tucker Sr. Brigham Young University Highland, Utah
F Kelsey Turnbow Sr. Santa Clara University Nashville, Tenn.
F Tori Waldeck So. Pepperdine University Newhall, Calif.
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Glo Hinojosa Jr. University of California-Irvine Chula Vista, Calif.
D Maya Alcantara Sr. Saint Mary’s College of California Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
D Emma Brown Fr. Cal Poly Clovis, Calif.
D Madison Chavez Jr. University of California-Irvine Hercules, Calif.
D Kaitlin Fregulia Sr. Long Beach State University Torrance, Calif.
M Sami Feller Sr. University of Denver Grand Junction, Colo.
M Erin Healy Jr. Gonzaga University San Diego, Calif.
M Destinee Manzo Jr. University of California-Irvine Santa Ana, Calif.
M Alexis Mitchell Sr. University of South Dakota Lee’s Summit, Mo.
M Sadie Newsom Sr. Weber State University Richland, Wash.
F Izzy D’Aquila Jr. Santa Clara University Mission Viejo, Calif.
F Maya Hansen Jr. South Dakota State University Savage, Minn.
F Suzuna Shibukawa So. Saint Mary’s College of California Hyogo, Japan
F Lena Silano Jr. Long Beach State University Agoura Hills, Calif.
F Nicolette Trucco So. Cal Poly San Ramon, Calif.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Cassidy Smith Sr. Brigham Young University Alpine, Utah
D Rachel Preston Sr. South Dakota State University Lakeville, Minn.
D Taylor Ravelo So. University of South Dakota Lakewood, Calif.
D Kylie Rojas So. Cal Poly Hayward, Calif.
D Kaylee Ramirez Sr. Long Beach State University Chino Hills, Calif.
M Gianna Creighton So. University of California-Irvine San Diego, Calif.
M Anna Maria Digeronimo Sr. Saint Mary’s College of California Sandy, Utah
M Kaitlyn Glover Jr. University of Denver Englewood, Colo.
M Makoto Nezu So. Santa Clara University Nagoya, Japan
M Yira Yoggerst So. Weber State University Ogden, Utah
F Samantha Larberg Sr. Northern Arizona University Lake Tapps, Wash.
F Lexi Pulley Sr. University of Northern Colorado Laramie, Wyo.
F Nedya Sawan So. University of Portland Beaverton, Ore.
F Olivia Seddon Jr. University of Northern Colorado Chino Hills, Calif.
F Sydney Sharp Jr. University of Denver Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s South Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Bella Killgore Sr. Rice University Houston, Texas
D Emma Clarke Jr. University of Houston Christchurch, New Zealand
D Chyanne Dennis Sr. University of South Florida Sunrise, Fla.
D Katia Hanger So. Lipscomb University Alpharetta, Ga.
D Caleigh Page Sr. Rice University Los Altos, Calif.
D Emily Roberts Sr. Old Dominion University Severn, Md.
M Shelby Craft So. Lipscomb University Frisco, Texas
M Sydny Nasello Sr. University of South Florida Land O’Lakes, Fla.
M Delaney Schultz Sr. Rice University St. Louis, Mo.
M Courtney Sebazco Sr. Southern Methodist University Fort Worth, Texas
F Tanya Boychuk Sr. University of Memphis Edmonton, Alb.
F Peyton DePriest Sr. Middle Tennessee State University Franklin, Tenn.
F Ariel Diaz Sr. University of Southern Mississippi Lubbock, Texas
F Jazmin Grant Sr. University of Houston Atascocita, Texas
F Louise Lillback So. Florida Gulf Coast University Stockholm, Sweden
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K CJ Graham So. Lipscomb University Swannanoa, N.C.
D Vivianne Bessette So. University of South Florida Montreal, Que.
D Brooke Golik Sr. Southern Methodist University Tarzana, Calif.
D Gracie Hair Sr. University of Central Arkansas Tulsa, Okla.
D Avery Jacobsen Sr. Western Kentucky University Las Vegas, Nev.
D Amanda Martin Jr. Florida Atlantic University Miami, Fla.
M Mia Brascia Sr. University of Houston Las Vegas, Nev.
M Ilana Izquierdo Fr. University of Southern Mississippi Cali, Colombia
M Gi Krstec Jr. Florida Atlantic University North Port, Fla.
M Darya Rajaee Sr. University of Central Florida Gainesville, Fla.
M Ece Turkoglu Jr. Old Dominion University Istanbul, Turkey
F Molly Grant So. Lipscomb University Plainfield, Ill.
F Emma Hawkins Jr. University of Central Arkansas Forney, Texas
F Thais Reiss Sr. University of North Florida Curitiba, Brazil
F Carla Morich Jr. Old Dominion University Hamburg, Germany
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Sydney Martinez Sr. University of South Florida Rincon, Ga.
D Kajsa Lang Fr. Florida Gulf Coast University Kalmar, Sweden
D Caroline Manley Jr. Middle Tennessee State University Arlington, Tenn.
D Macie Pennington Sr. University of Southern Mississippi Townsend, Del.
D Leah Scarpelli So. Florida Gulf Coast University Brick, N.J.
D Lyric Schmidt Jr. Western Kentucky University Kingsport, Tenn.
M Ebony Clarke So. Kennesaw State University Richmond, B.C.
M Nerea De Diego Fr. Eastern Kentucky University Castro Urdiales, Spain
M Ashley Labbe Fr. Florida Gulf Coast University Lake Worth, Fla.
M Camryn Rogers Jr. Lipscomb University Prattville, Ala.
F Katie Erwin Jr. Western Kentucky University Louisville, Ky.
F Blessing Kingsley Fr. University of Southern Mississippi Carlow, Ireland
F Miracle Porter Sr. Florida Atlantic University Palm Coast, Fla.
F Kristen Scott Jr. University of Central Florida Orlando, Fla.
F Laura Zemberyova Fr. University of Alabama-Birmingham Presov, Slovakia

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s North Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Lauren Kozal Jr. Michigan State University Ada, Mich.
K Elaina LaMacchia Jr. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Mequon, Wis.
M Sam Coffey Sr. Penn State University Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.
M Raleigh Loughman Sr. University of Michigan San Diego, Calif.
M Rachel Phillpotts Sr. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Linden, Mich.
M Frankie Tagliaferri Sr. Rutgers University Colts Neck, N.J.
D Kerry Abello Sr. Penn State University Batavia, Ill.
D Alia Martin Sr. University of Michigan Carmel, Ind.
D Gabby Provenzano Sr. Rutgers University Seargeantsville, N.J.
F Amirah Ali Sr. Rutgers University Voorhees, N.J.
F Sarah Griffith Sr. Purdue University Naperville, Ill.
D Gaby Schwartz Sr. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Chicago, Ill.
F Nicki Hernandez Sr. University of Michigan Naperville, Ill.
F MacKenzie Schill Sr. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Pewaukee, Wis.
F Riley Tiernan Fr. Rutgers University Voorhees, N.J.
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Hillary Beall Sr. University of Michigan Laguna Beach, Calif.
D Aidan McConnell Fr. University of Wisconsin Dexter, Mich.
D Jenna Oldham Sr. Boston University Lithia, Fla.
D Izzy Rodriquez Sr. Ohio State University Canton, Mich.
D Samantha White Sr. Michigan State University McKees Rocks, Pa.
M Sophia Boman So. University of Minnesota Edina, Minn.
M Sami Lopez Sr. Oakland University Sterling Heights, Mich.
M Roma McLaughlin Sr. Central Connecticut State University Greencastle, Ireland
M Hannah Pinkus Sr. Colgate University Manchester, Vt.
M Jelena Sever Jr. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Franklin, Wis.
M Sarah Stratigakis Sr. University of Michigan Woodbridge, Ont.
F Ava Cook Sr. Michigan State University Battle Creek, Mich.
F Rylee Donaldson Jr. Bucknell University Allentown, Pa.
F Kayla Fischer Sr. Ohio State University Kent, Ohio
F Ally Schlegel Jr. Penn State University Parker, Colo.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Meagan McClelland Sr. Rutgers University Kearny, N.J.
K Paige Sim Jr. Loyola University Maryland Phoenix, Ariz.
D Erica Bardes Sr. Central Connecticut State University Montvale, N.J.
D Makenzie Langdok Sr. University of Minnesota Saint Michael, Minn.
D Lydia Self Fr. Northern Kentucky University Noblesville, Ind.
D Sara Wheaton Sr. University of Iowa Chandler, Ariz.
D Kendra Zak Sr. Oakland University West Bloomfield, Mich.
M Josie Aulicino So. Northwestern University Northville, Mich.
M Teresa Deda Fr. Bucknell University New Rochelle, N.Y.
M Kaoru Hayashi Jr. Robert Morris University Ama, Japan
M Emily Mathews So. Purdue University Macomb, Mich.
M Hailey Rydberg Sr. University of Iowa St. Charles, Ill.
F Abigail McNulty So. Boston University Stow, Mass.
F Alexa Riddle Fr. United States Naval Academy Tomball, Texas
F Alyssa Walker Sr. University of Iowa Centerville, Ohio

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s East Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Grace Barbara Sr. Princeton University Delray Beach, Fla.
D Sydney Cummings Sr. Georgetown University Millstone Township, N.J.
D Madison Curry Jr. Princeton University Coto de Caza, Calif.
D Kayla Duran Jr. Brown University Woburn, Mass.
D Kelly Ann Livingstone Sr. Georgetown University Glen Ridge, N.J.
D Jade Rose Fr. Harvard University Markham, Ont.
M Hannah Bebar Fr. Harvard University Naperville, Ill.
M Julia Leas Jr. Georgetown University Vienna, Va.
M Molly McLaughlin Sr. Xavier University Granger, Ind.
M Lucy Porter Sr. Hofstra University Birmingham, England
F Audrey Harding Sr. University of North Carolina-Wilmington Akron, Ohio
F Zsani Kajan Sr. St. John’s University Budapest, Hungary
F Brittany Raphino Sr. Brown University Randolph, Mass.
F Katie Soderstrom Sr. Butler University Carmel, Ind.
F Miri Taylor Sr. Hofstra University Gillingham, England
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Allie Augur Jr. Georgetown University Northford, Conn.
D Lana Golob Sr. Virginia Commonwealth University Recica ob Paki, Slovenia
D Hayley Jakovich Sr. Xavier University Eureka, Mo.
D Lucy Rickerson Sr. Princeton University San Diego, Calif.
D Julianne Ross Sr. Northeastern University Cumberland, R.I.
D Anja Suttner Jr. Hofstra University Bodenkirchen, Germany
D Sophie Trepohl Fr. University of North Carolina-Wilmington Frankfurt, Germany
M Daisy Cleverley Sr. Georgetown University Auckland, New Zealand
M Jessica Garziano Jr. St. John’s University Melville, N.Y.
M Jordan Littleboy Sr. Hofstra University Watford, England
M Alexis Rothmann Jr. Providence College Norwell, Mass.
F Angela Caloia Jr. Harvard University Washington, D.C.
F Meg Hughes So. Providence College Rochester, Mass.
F Samantha Jerabek Sr. Virginia Commonwealth University Chesterfield, Va.
F Allie Winstanley Jr. Dartmouth College Concord, Mass.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Olivia Jenkins Sr. Xavier University Plainfield, Ill.
D Aliya Diagne Jr. Butler University Neunkirchen, Germany
D Brionna Halverson Sr. Saint Louis University Bolivar, Mo.
D Mikenna McManus Sr. Northeastern University Lake Forest, Calif.
D Talia Parrous Sr. University of North Carolina-Wilmington Fayetteville, N.C.
M Ally Clark Jr. Columbia University Jamison, Pa.
M Alexis Legowski Jr. Northeastern University South Hadley, Mass.
M Ella Rogers Fr. Xavier University Granville, Ohio
M Ebony Wiseman Sr. James Madison University King’s Lynn, England
F Jaydah Bedoya So. University of Connecticut New Bedford, Mass.
F Nia Christopher So. Towson University Devonshire, Bermuda
F Tatum Gee Sr. Princeton University Long Beach, Calif.
F Sizzy Lawton Jr. University of Pennsylvania Fort Washington, Pa.
F Chloe Netzel Fr. Xavier University St. Louis, Mo.
F Natalia Ramirez So. Columbia University Elizabeth, N.J.

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s Southeast Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Ashley Orkus Sr. University of Mississippi Vestavia Hills, Ala.
D Wrenne French Sr. University of Tennessee Franklin, Tenn.
D Jyllissa Harris Sr. University of South Carolina Hazlet, N.J.
D Bryana Hunter Sr. University of Arkansas Pflugerville, Texas
D Alyssa Malonson Sr. Auburn University Spring, Texas
D Reyna Reyes Jr. University of Alabama Garland, Texas
M Channing Foster Sr. University of Mississippi Murray, Ky.
M Parker Goins Sr. University of Arkansas Broken Arrow, Okla.
M Anna Haddock So. Auburn University Bowling Green, Ky.
M Taylor Huff Fr. University of Tennessee Mansfield, Ohio
F Tinaya Alexander Sr. Louisiana State University Reading, England
F Mollie Belisle Sr. University of Georgia Atlanta, Ga.
F Mackenzie George Jr. University of Tennessee Lincoln, Calif.
F Anna Podojil Jr. University of Arkansas Cincinnati, Ohio
F Jaida Thomas So. University of Tennessee Irving, Texas
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Maddy Anderson So. Mississippi State University Seabrook, Texas
D Taylor Malham Sr. University of Arkansas Broken Arrow, Okla.
D Katie Smith Jr. Texas A&M University Tulsa, Okla.
D Cecily Stoute Sr. University of Georgia Atlanta, Ga.
D Andrea Tyrell Sr. Mississippi State University Toronto, Ont.
M Abby Boyan Sr. University of Georgia Spring Lake, N.J.
M Maddie Elwell Sr. Vanderbilt University Ambler, Pa.
M Nieva Gaither So. Furman University Lilburn, Ga.
M Molly Martin Sr. University of Mississippi Memphis, Tenn.
M Gracie Wilson Jr. University of South Alabama Conyers, Ga.
F Brooklynn Fugel Fr. Georgia State University Dacula, Ga.
F Kit Loferski Sr. University of Florida St. Augustine, Fla.
F Daniella Murguia Sr. University of Georgia Cleburne, Texas
F Haleigh Stackpole Jr. University of Mississippi Bowling Green, Ky.
F Jordyn Rhodes Jr. University of Kentucky South Lebanon, Ohio
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Heather Hinz Jr. University of South Carolina Laytonsville, Md.
D Maya Antoine Jr. Vanderbilt University Vaughan, Ont.
D Kylie Gazza Jr. Samford University Cumminng, Ga.
D Lexie Knox Sr. Georgia State University Powder Springs, Ga.
D Natalie McNally Sr. Western Carolina University Grayslake, Ill.
M Bree Barley Fr. Georgia State University Suwanee, Ga.
M Alyssa Frazier Sr. Samford University Towanda, Ill.
M Raegan Kelley Sr. Vanderbilt University Atlanta, Ga.
M Barbara Olivieri So. Texas A&M University Katy, Texas
M Theoni Zerva Sr. University of Louisiana-Monroe Kalamata, Greece
F Marissa Arias So. Auburn University San Antonio, Texas
F Jessica Donald Jr. Campbell University Tully, N.Y.
F Ryan Gareis Sr. University of South Carolina Naperville, Ill.
F Jackie Richards Jr. Campbell University Reading, Pa.
F Taylor Yount Jr. Samford University Cape Coral, Fla.

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s Pacific Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Nadia Cooper Fr. Washington State University Houston, Texas
K Leah Freeman So. University of Oregon Berkeley, Calif.
D Hannah Edwards Sr. Grand Canyon University Aurora, Colo.
D Naomi Girma Sr. Stanford University San Jose, Calif.
D Lily Reale Fr. UCLA Hingham, Mass.
D Mykiaa Minnis Sr Washington State University Colorado Springs, Colo.
M Olivia Athens Sr UCLA Atherton, Calif.
M Croix Bethune Jr. University of Southern California Alpharetta, Ga.
M Ashley Cardozo Sr. Utah State University Salt Lake City, Utah
M Maya Doms Jr Stanford University Davis, Calif.
M Jadyn Edwards Sr. University of New Mexico Mill Creek, Wash.
F Elyse Bennett Sr. Washington State University De Pere, Wis.
F Nicole Douglas Sr. Arizona State University London, England
F Mia Fishel Jr. UCLA San Diego, Calif.
F Penelope Hocking Sr. University of Southern California Anaheim, Calif.
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Lauren Brzykcy Sr. UCLA San Clemente, Calif
D Karlee Maes Sr. University of New Mexico Albuquerque, N.M.
D Jenna Shepherd So. Utah Valley University American Fork, Utah
D Hannah Sharts Sr. University of Colorado Newbury Park, Calif.
D Emily Smith Sr. University of California Los Gatos, Calif.
M Savannah DeMelo Sr. University of Southern California Bellflower, Calif.
M Caylon McMillan Sr. Stephen F. Austin State University Forney, Texas
M Sydney Pulver Sr. Washington State University Parker, Colo.
M Sydney Studer Sr. Washington State University Eastvale, Calif.
M Summer Yates Sr. University of Washington Pasco, Wash.
F Sadie Brockbank Jr. Utah Valley University Holliday, Utah
F Ally Cook Jr. University of Oregon Coto de Caza, Calif.
F Marleen Schimmer Sr. Grand Canyon University Mainz, Germany
F Amber Tripp Sr. Utah Valley University Draper, Utah
F Reilyn Turner So. UCLA Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Emily Johnson Sr. University of New Mexico Western Springs, Ill.
K Anna Smith Sr. University of Southern California Sammamish, Wash.
D Carli Arthurs Sr. Stephen F. Austin State University Lewisville, Texas
D Devyn Kelsey Sr. California Baptist University Ranco Cucamonga, Calif.
D Robyn McCarthy Sr. California State University Fresno Brentwood, Calif.
D Croix Soto Jr. University of Oregon Pasadena, Calif.
D Kelsey Steed-Kaufusi So. Utah State University Syracuse, Utah
M Sierra Enge Jr. Stanford University Cardiff, Calif.
M Zoe Hasenauer Sr. University of Oregon Simi Valley, Calif.
M Shanade Hopcroft Sr. University of Colorado Aylesbury, England
M Faith Lee Jr United States Air Force Academy Oakton, Va.
F Shyra James So. University of Colorado La Mesa, Calif.
F Christine Kitaru Sr. Lamar University Nairobi, Kenya
F McKenna Martinez Fr. Oregon State University Richland, Wash.
F Heather Stainbrook So. Utah Valley University South Jordan, Utah

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s Midwest Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Lauren Kellett So. Texas Christian University Coppell, Texas
D Jordan Brewster Sr. West Virginia University North Canton, Ohio
D Tianna Harris Sr. Kent State University Whitby, Ont.
D Brandi Peterson Sr. Texas Christian University Atlanta, Ga.
D Olivia Sensky Sr. Ohio University Powell, Ohio
D Jenna Winebrenner Sr. Texas Christian University Kansas City, Mo.
M Marcy Barberic Sr. University at Buffalo Grand Island, N.Y.
M Gracie Brian Jr Texas Christian University Frisco, Texas
M Julia Grosso Sr. University of Texas Vancouver, B.C.
M Lexi Missimo Fr University of Texas Southlake, Texas
F Messiah Bright Sr. Texas Christian University Dallas, Texas
F Kirsten Davis Sr. Texas Tech University St. Louis, Mo.
F Megan Nemec Jr. Loyola University Chicago Tinley Park, Ill.
F Cameron Shedenhelm Sr. Kent State University Pickerington, Ohio
F Madison Wolfbauer Sr. Bowling Green State University Canton, Mich.
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Jennifer Wandt Sr. Baylor University Brookfield, Wis.
D Macy Blackburn Fr. Texas Tech University Keller, Texas
D Aly Kilburg Sr. Loyola University Chicago Park Ridge, Ill.
D Keely Morrow Sr. McNeese State University Nevada, Texas
D Nicole Payne Jr. West Virginia University Birmingham, Ala.
D Payton Robertson Jr. University at Buffalo Toronto, Ont.
M Nikki Cox Sr. Bowling Green State University Granville, Ohio
M Kiley Dugan Jr. Valparaiso University Irwin, Pa.
M Abby Swanson Sr. Loyola University Chicago Downers Grove, Ill.
M CeCe Wahlberg Jr Indiana State University South Elgin, Ill.
M Grace Yochum Sr. Oklahoma State University Houston, Texas
F Trinity Byars Fr. University of Texas Richardson, Texas
F Karly Hellstrom Sr. Kent State University Subury, Ont.
F Kelsie James So. Valparaiso University Carmel, Ind.
F Taylor Moon Sr. Baylor University Highland Village, Texas
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Nikki Coryell So. Valparaiso University Aurora, Ill.
D Alaina Abel So. Loyola University Chicago Green Bay, Wis.
D Kayley Ables Sr. Baylor University Waco, Texas
D Charme Morgan Sr. Oklahoma State University Frisco, Texas
D Emma Regan Sr. University of Texas Burnaby, B.C.
M Isabella Beletic Sr. University of the Incarnate Word Corpus Christi, Texas
M Katherine Camper Sr. University at Buffalo Brunswick, Ohio
M Brookelynn Entz Sr. Kansas State University Newton, Kan.
M Libby Helverson Sr. Drake University West Des Moines, Iowa
M Haley Miller Sr. Ohio University Cincinnati, Ohio
F Mackenzie Anthony So. Baylor University Wheaton, Ill.
F Olyvia Dowell Jr. Oklahoma State University Longview, Texas
F Dilary Heredia-Beltran Fr West Virginia University Wichita, Kan.
F Abby Townsend Sr. Ohio University Powell, Ohio
F Rachel Young Jr. McNeese State University Surprise, Ariz.

2021 NCAA Division I Women’s Atlantic Region

First Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Kaitlyn Parks So. Wake Forest University Upper Marlboro, Md.
D Maycee Bell Jr. University of North Carolina Wichita, Kan.
D Megan Bornkamp So. Clemson University Mooresville, N.C.
D Emily Madril Sr. Florida State University Navarre, Fla.
D Dunja Mostarac Sr. University of Massachusetts-Lowell Belgrade, Serbia
M Lia Godfrey So. University of Virginia Fleming Island, Fla.
M Emily Gray Sr. Virginia Tech Sewell, N.J.
M Jaelin Howell Sr. Florida State University Lone Tree, Colo.
M Yujie Zhao Sr. Florida State University Shanghai, China
F Michelle Cooper Fr. Duke University Clarkston, Mich.
F Sammi Fisher Sr. University of Notre Dame Simi Valley, Calif.
D Eva Gaetino So. University of Notre Dame Dexter, Mich.
F Jameese Joseph So. North Carolina State University Beltsville, Md.
F Beata Olsson So. Florida State University Enkoping, Sweden
F Diana Ordonez Jr. University of Virginia Prosper, Texas
Second Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Ruthie Jones Jr. Duke University Charlotte, N.C.
D Delaney Graham Sr. Duke University Atlanta, Ga.
D Sarina Jones Sr. Monmouth University Sicklerville, N.J.
D Kelly Severini So. University of Hartford Union, N.J.
D Alex West Sr. University of Vermont New York, N.Y.
M Korbin Albert Fr. University of Notre Dame Grayslake, Ill.
M Ella Bankert Sr. University of Vermont Cuttingsville, Vt.
M Tess Boade Sr. Duke University Highlands Ranch, Colo.
M Hal Hershfelt Jr. Clemson University Atlanta, Ga.
M Sam Meza So. University of North Carolina Dallas, Texas
F Rebecca Cooke So. Quinnipiac University Dublin, Ireland
F Alyssa Oviedo Sr. University of Vermont Clifton, N.J.
F Ioanna Papatheodorou Fr. University of Massachusetts-Lowell Nea Erithiraia, Greece
F Shayla Smart Sr. Wake Forest University Apopka, Fla.
F Alexa Spaanstra Sr. University of Virginia Brighton, Mich.
Third Team
Pos Name Class School Hometown
K Claudia Dickey Sr. University of North Carolina Charlotte, N.C.
D Jenna Butler Jr. North Carolina State University Gainesville, Va.
D Olivia Scott Jr. Quinnipiac University Aurora, Ont.
D Nicole Scudero Sr. Binghamton University Hauppage, N.Y.
D Talia Staude Jr. University of Virginia Atlanta, Ga.
M Markela Bejleri Jr. Quinnipiac University Toronto, Ont.
M Jillian Conklin Sr. Monmouth University Toms River, N.J.
M Gabby Diodati Sr. Fairfield University Mendon, Mass.
M Sophie Jones Jr. Duke University Menlo Park, Calif.
M Makenna Morris So. Clemson University Germantown, Md.
F Cricket Basa Jr. University of Vermont Montpelier, Vt.
F Jenna Menta Sr. Wake Forest University Somers, N.J.
F Amanda West Jr. University of Pittsburgh Burlington, Ont.
F Olivia Wingate Sr. University of Notre Dame Wilmington, Mass.

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Forward, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List