Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jun 25, 2014

Four Tri-State ECNL teams vying for Under-U14/18 National Championship this week

Strikers Logo

The National Championships for Elite Clubs National League’s under-14 and under-18 age groups kicked off in Seattle, Washington Tuesday at 60 Acres Soccer Complex.

Four teams from the Tri-State region are in the hunt for a National Championship, two from PDA and one each from World Class FC (under-14) and Connecticut FC (under-18).

All four teams are competing in separate 4-team groups within four overall groups per age bracket. Following three games of round robin play similar to the World Cup going on now in Brazil, the top two teams win each group will advance to a semi-final on June 28, with the winners then playing for the National Championship on June 29.

Following are the group game schedules. We will update this post with semifinals and finals schedules/results each night through June 29.

Under-18 ECNL National Championship Schedule

Group A 6/24/14 11:00 AM PDA  2:1 So Cal Blues SC
Group A 6/24/14 11:00 AM D’Feeters Soccer Club  2:3 McLean Youth Soccer
Group A 6/25/14 11:00 AM PDA  vs McLean Youth Soccer
Group A 6/25/14 11:00 AM D’Feeters Soccer Club  vs So Cal Blues SC
Group A 6/26/14 6:15 PM PDA  vs D’Feeters Soccer Club
Group A 6/26/14 6:15 PM McLean Youth Soccer  vs So Cal Blues SC

 

Group B 6/24/14 11:00 AM Michigan Hawks  3:0 OP Ohio Premier
Group B 6/24/14 11:00 AM MVLA  3:4 Connecticut FC
Group B 6/25/14 11:00 AM Michigan Hawks  vs Connecticut FC
Group B 6/25/14 11:00 AM MVLA  vs OP Ohio Premier
Group B 6/26/14 6:15 PM Michigan Hawks  vs MVLA
Group B 6/26/14 6:15 PM Connecticut FC  vs OP Ohio Premier

 

Group C 6/24/14 11:00 AM Real So Cal  3:1 Washington Premier
Group C 6/24/14 11:00 AM Concorde Fire  1:3 Sporting Blue Valley
Group C 6/25/14 11:00 AM Real So Cal  vs Sporting Blue Valley
Group C 6/25/14 11:00 AM Concorde Fire  vs Washington Premier
Group C 6/26/14 6:15 PM Real So Cal  vs Concorde Fire
Group C 6/26/14 6:15 PM Sporting Blue Valley  vs Washington Premier

 

Group D 6/24/14 11:00 AM Internationals SC  3:4 Lonestar SC
Group D 6/24/14 11:00 AM San Diego Surf  3:1 Eclipse Select Soccer Club
Group D 6/25/14 11:00 AM Internationals SC  vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club
Group D 6/25/14 11:00 AM San Diego Surf  vs Lonestar SC
Group D 6/26/14 6:15 PM Internationals SC  vs San Diego Surf
Group D 6/26/14 6:15 PM Eclipse Select Soccer Club  vs Lonestar SC

 

Under-14 ECNL National Championship Schedule

Group A 6/24/14 9:00 AM Charlotte Soccer Academy  4:1 Santa Rosa United
Group A 6/24/14 9:00 AM Bethesda SC  1:3 PDA
Group A 6/25/14 9:00 AM Charlotte Soccer Academy  vs PDA
Group A 6/25/14 9:00 AM Bethesda SC  vs Santa Rosa United
Group A 6/26/14 6:00 PM Charlotte Soccer Academy  vs Bethesda SC
Group A 6/26/14 6:00 PM PDA  vs Santa Rosa United

 

Group B 6/24/14 9:00 AM World Class FC  3:5 Slammers FC
Group B 6/24/14 9:00 AM Solar Chelsea Soccer Club  0:4 Michigan Hawks
Group B 6/25/14 9:00 AM World Class FC  vs Michigan Hawks
Group B 6/25/14 9:00 AM Solar Chelsea Soccer Club  vs Slammers FC
Group B 6/26/14 6:00 PM World Class FC  vs Solar Chelsea Soccer Club
Group B 6/26/14 6:00 PM Michigan Hawks  vs Slammers FC

 

Group C 6/24/14 9:00 AM Sockers FC  4:0 CASL
Group C 6/24/14 9:00 AM Crossfire Premier  3:1 FC Stars of Massachusetts
Group C 6/25/14 9:00 AM Sockers FC  vs FC Stars of Massachusetts
Group C 6/25/14 9:00 AM Crossfire Premier  vs CASL
Group C 6/26/14 6:00 PM Sockers FC  vs Crossfire Premier
Group C 6/26/14 6:00 PM FC Stars of Massachusetts  vs CASL

 

Group D 6/24/14 9:00 AM So Cal Blues SC  1:2 Real Colorado
Group D 6/24/14 9:00 AM Concorde Fire  2:1 Dallas Texans
Group D 6/25/14 9:00 AM So Cal Blues SC  vs Dallas Texans
Group D 6/25/14 9:00 AM Concorde Fire  vs Real Colorado
Group D 6/26/14 6:00 PM So Cal Blues SC  vs Concorde Fire
Group D 6/26/14 6:00 PM Dallas Texans  vs Real Colorado

[+ ECNL Finals Home Page]

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List