Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Dec 26, 2012

ECNL prepares for Sanford National Event

By Jimmy LaRoue

With an ever-so-brief respite from the holidays, the Elite Clubs National League resumes play this weekend when 50 of the top clubs in the country descend upon Florida for the second National Event series of the 2012-13 season in Sanford for the Under-15 through U-18 age groups.

Games over the three-day National Event will take place at the Seminole Soccer Complex, Sylvan Lake Park and Central Winds Park, as more than 300 college coaches will be on hand scouting the event.

Here’s a look at just some of the intriguing matchups and storylines over the three-day event:

• The U-15 Concorde Fire out of Atlanta, Ga. are 15-0-1 and 11 points ahead of second place Charlotte Soccer Academy in the Southeast Conference and have scored 49 goals while giving up just four. They’re led by a trio of 10-plus goal scorers–Lily Ammon (10), Katie MacGinnitie (11) and Gabriela Rivera (10). Another, Brook Colangelo, has eight, but also has 10 assists.

However, the Fire figure to be tested in Sanford, as they face 7-0-1 FC Virginia of the Mid-Atlantic Conference, 7-1-5 FC Dallas of the Texas Conference and a 12-2-1 Eclipse Select Soccer Club, first in the Midwest Conference.

FC Virginia comes into the National Event having scored 24 goals in eight games while giving up just one and have 10 players with at least one goal. FC Dallas, tied for second in its conference, also has 10 players with at least a goal, while Eclipse Select has a powerhouse up front in Zoe Redei, who has 15 goals and 7 assists. They also feature Alissa Gorzak (9 goals, 7 assists) and Ena Sabanagic (8 goals, 3 assists), among others.

• The U-16 Dallas Texans, at 10-0-3 and in first place on points in the Texas Conference, face a couple of teams in the early stages of their seasons in Bethesda SC (Mid-Atlantic Conference) and Albertson Fury (Northeast Conference), as well as VSI West FL Flames. The Texans feature Emily Bates, who has 13 goals and 6 assists, along with Madison Hartsock, with 7 goals and 7 assists. The Texans have scored 35 goals while a stalwart defense has given up just three.

• The Midwest Conference U-17 leaders Michigan Hawks  (10-0-1) go up against one of the best in the Texas Conference, and the ECNL when it takes on Dallas Sting (8-1-1) during the National Event. The Hawks are led by Jamie Cheslik’s nine goals, while Sting has three players with at least five goals–Jade Abarca (5), Allison Ganter (6) and Rachel Holden (5).

• Last season’s U-17 champions CASL Chelsea Ladies (11-0-3), atop the Southeast Conference with a 2.57 ppg average, will take on FC DELCO–winners of its first two games of the season–FC Virginia (6-3-0) and in what figures to be a highlight of the National Event, a matchup against 13-2-0 Eclipse Select Soccer Club in a U-18 matchup. UNC commit Joanna Boyles leads CASL with nine goals and four assists, but five others have at least six goals for CASL.

Schedules for the Sanford National Event:

U-15

Fri, December 28, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1520002 8:00 am Challenge SC ECNL U15 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1520004  8:00 am McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1520005  8:00 am AHFC ECNL U15 vs East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1520006  8:00 am Connecticut FC ECNL U15 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1520003  8:00 am Birmingham United ECNL U15 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1520001  8:00 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1520009  9:45 am FC Dallas ECNL U15 vs Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1520008  9:45 am Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U15 vs Vardar ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1520007  9:45 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U15 vs FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1520010  11:45 am FC DELCO ECNL U15 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1520013 1:45 pm Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 vs FC Bucks ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1520014  1:45 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U15 vs FC Virginia ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #6
1520015  1:45 pm Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U15 vs World Class FC ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1520011  1:45 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U15 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1520012  1:45 pm Lonestar SC ECNL U15 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1520017  3:45 pm Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 vs PDA ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1520016  3:45 pm Albertson Fury ECNL U15 vs Carmel United ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field B
Sat, December 29, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1520020 8:00 am Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U15 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1520021 8:00 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 vs FC Virginia ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1520019  8:00 am Lonestar SC ECNL U15 vs World Class FC ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1520018  8:00 am Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1520022 8:00 am Challenge SC ECNL U15 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1520023  9:45 am FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1520027 9:45 am AHFC ECNL U15 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1520026  9:45 am Concorde Fire ECNL U15 vs FC Dallas ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1520024  9:45 am Albertson Fury ECNL U15 vs Vardar ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1520025  9:45 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U15 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1520028 9:45 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1520029 11:45 am Connecticut FC ECNL U15 vs Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1520032 1:45 pm East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U15 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1520033 1:45 pm FC DELCO ECNL U15 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1520031  1:45 pm Atlanta Fire ECNL U15 vs PDA ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1520030  1:45 pm Birmingham United ECNL U15 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1520034  3:45 pm Carmel United ECNL U15 vs FC Bucks ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
Sun, December 30, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1520036  7:30 am Birmingham United ECNL U15 vs FC DELCO ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1520035  7:30 am Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1520037  7:30 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 vs FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1520039  9:15 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U15 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1520038 9:15 am FC Dallas ECNL U15 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1520040 11:15 am Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U15 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1520041 11:15 am Carmel United ECNL U15 vs Lonestar SC ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1520042  11:15 am Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U15 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1520043 11:15 am Vardar ECNL U15 vs World Class FC ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #8
1520044 11:15 am AHFC ECNL U15 vs FC Bucks ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #9
1520045 11:15 am Challenge SC ECNL U15 vs FC Virginia ECNL U15 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1520049  1:15 pm Connecticut FC ECNL U15 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1520046  1:15 pm Atlanta Fire ECNL U15 vs East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1520047  1:15 pm Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 vs PDA ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1520048  1:15 pm Orlando City YS ECNL U15 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #6
1520051  3:15 pm Albertson Fury ECNL U15 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1520050 3:15 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U15 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Seminole Soccer Complex #12

U-16

Fri, December 28, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1620001  8:00 am Lonestar SC ECNL U16 vs Vardar ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620003  8:00 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U16 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620004  8:00 am FC Dallas ECNL U16 vs Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620002 8:00 am FC DELCO ECNL U16 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620005  8:00 am Bethesda SC ECNL U16 vs Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620007  9:45 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620010  9:45 am Orlando City YS ECNL U16 vs SLSG ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620008  9:45 am D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620009  9:45 am FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620006  9:45 am FC Virginia ECNL U16 vs PDA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620011  11:45 am Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620012  11:45 am Connecticut FC ECNL U16 vs Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620013  11:45 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U16 vs Washington Premier ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620014  11:45 am McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620015  11:45 am Concorde Fire ECNL U16 vs FC Bucks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620019  1:45 pm Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U16 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620020  1:45 pm Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 vs Sockers FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620018  1:45 pm Albertson Fury ECNL U16 vs Carmel United ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620017  1:45 pm Challenge SC ECNL U16 vs FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620016 1:45 pm AHFC ECNL U16 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620022 3:45 pm Dallas Sting ECNL U16 vs Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620021  3:45 pm Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16 vs Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620023  3:45 pm Birmingham United ECNL U16 vs World Class FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620024 3:45 pm Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 vs Texas Rush ECNL U16 Sylvan Lakes Field C
Sat, December 29, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1620028 8:00 am AHFC ECNL U16 vs Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620029 8:00 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 vs SLSG ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620030 8:00 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620031 8:00 am McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620026 8:00 am Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620027 8:00 am D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs PDA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620032  8:00 am Bethesda SC ECNL U16 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620025  8:00 am FC DELCO ECNL U16 vs Washington Premier ECNL U16 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1620036  9:45 am Carmel United ECNL U16 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620034  9:45 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620035  9:45 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U16 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620033  9:45 am Birmingham United ECNL U16 vs Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620037 11:45 am FC Dallas ECNL U16 vs Vardar ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620038  11:45 am Albertson Fury ECNL U16 vs Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620042  1:45 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U16 vs FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620039  1:45 pm Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U16 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620040 1:45 pm Richmond Strikers ECNL U16 vs World Class FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620041 1:45 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 vs Texas Rush ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620043  3:45 pm SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U16 vs Sockers FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620048  3:45 pm Challenge SC ECNL U16 vs Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620044  3:45 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U16 vs Lonestar SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620045 3:45 pm FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620046  3:45 pm FC Virginia ECNL U16 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620047  3:45 pm Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 vs Dallas Sting ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
Sun, December 30, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1620050  7:30 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U16 vs World Class FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620051  7:30 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 vs Vardar ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620052  7:30 am Albertson Fury ECNL U16 vs Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620049 7:30 am Bethesda SC ECNL U16 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620064  9:15 am AHFC ECNL U16 vs Carmel United ECNL U16 Central Winds Park- Field A (Formerly #1)
1620057  9:15 am Dallas Sting ECNL U16 vs PDA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620058  9:15 am Connecticut FC ECNL U16 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620053  9:15 am Lonestar SC ECNL U16 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620055 9:15 am FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620054  9:15 am FC Virginia ECNL U16 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620056  9:15 am Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 vs D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620061  11:15 am Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 vs Sockers FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620060  11:15 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 vs FC DELCO ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620062 11:15 am Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620059  11:15 am SLSG ECNL U16 vs Washington Premier ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620063 11:15 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16 vs Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U16 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1620065  1:15 pm Challenge SC ECNL U16 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620066 1:15 pm Birmingham United ECNL U16 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620067 3:15 pm Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U16 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620069 3:15 pm East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs Texas Rush ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620072  3:15 pm FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620070 3:15 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U16 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620071  3:15 pm FC Dallas ECNL U16 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620068 3:15 pm Dallas Texans ECNL U16 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10

U-17

Fri, December 28, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1720004  8:00 am Carmel United ECNL U17 vs FC Bucks ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720001 8:00 am Colorado Storm ECNL U17 vs Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720002 8:00 am FC Virginia ECNL U17 vs Texas Rush ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720003  8:00 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U17 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720007 9:45 am Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U17 vs Sockers FC ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1720005  9:45 am Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1720006  9:45 am SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U17 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1720009  11:45 am AHFC ECNL U17 vs Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720010  11:45 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U17 vs FC Dallas ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720011  11:45 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs World Class FC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720012  11:45 am Albertson Fury ECNL U17 vs Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720013  11:45 am Dallas Sting ECNL U17 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #6
1720008  11:45 am Dallas Texans ECNL U17 vs Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #7
1720016  1:45 pm Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720014  1:45 pm Birmingham United ECNL U17 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720015 1:45 pm D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs PDA ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #7
1720017 3:45 pm Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U17 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720022  3:45 pm East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1720024  3:45 pm Challenge SC ECNL U17 vs Washington Premier ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1720023  3:45 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U17 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1720021  3:45 pm FC DELCO ECNL U17 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720018  3:45 pm Lonestar SC ECNL U17 vs SLSG ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720019 3:45 pm Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720020 3:45 pm Connecticut FC ECNL U17 vs Vardar ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #6
Sat, December 29, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1720027  8:00 am FC Dallas ECNL U17 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720025 8:00 am Albertson Fury ECNL U17 vs Atlanta Fire ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720026 8:00 am Dallas Texans ECNL U17 vs Sockers FC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720028  8:00 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U17 vs Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720033  9:45 am FC Bucks ECNL U17 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1720029 9:45 am FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U17 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1720030 9:45 am Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U17 vs Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1720032  9:45 am Dallas Sting ECNL U17 vs PDA ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #8
1720031  9:45 am Challenge SC ECNL U17 vs FC Virginia ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #9
1720034 11:45 am Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs Lonestar SC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720035 11:45 am FC DELCO ECNL U17 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1720036 11:45 am Birmingham United ECNL U17 vs Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1720042  11:45 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs Texas Rush ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1720037 11:45 am Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720038 11:45 am Colorado Storm ECNL U17 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720039 11:45 am D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs World Class FC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #7
1720040  11:45 am AHFC ECNL U17 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #8
1720041  11:45 am Carmel United ECNL U17 vs FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #9
1720045  1:45 pm Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720043 1:45 pm Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U17 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720044 1:45 pm Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720046  1:45 pm Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs SLSG ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720048  3:45 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U17 vs Vardar ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1720047 3:45 pm Scorpions SC ECNL U17 vs Washington Premier ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
Sun, December 30, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1720049 7:30 am Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 vs SLSG ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720051  7:30 am AHFC ECNL U17 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720052 7:30 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U17 vs Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #4
1720053 7:30 am Challenge SC ECNL U17 vs Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720054 7:30 am Carmel United ECNL U17 vs Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #6
1720056  7:30 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #7
1720055 7:30 am Lonestar SC ECNL U17 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #8
1720050  7:30 am FC Virginia ECNL U17 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1720057  9:15 am Concorde Fire ECNL U17 vs FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720058  9:15 am Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U17 vs Texas Rush ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720060  11:15 am Dallas Sting ECNL U17 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720059  11:15 am Birmingham United ECNL U17 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #2
1720061 11:15 am Colorado Storm ECNL U17 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1720062 11:15 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U17 vs PDA ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1720063 11:15 am Albertson Fury ECNL U17 vs FC Dallas ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1720069  1:15 pm D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Central Winds Park- Field A (Formerly #1)
1720072  1:15 pm Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs World Class FC ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #1
1720066  1:15 pm Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U17 vs Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1720064 1:15 pm FC Bucks ECNL U17 vs Vardar ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1720065  1:15 pm Dallas Texans ECNL U17 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1720067 1:15 pm Richmond Strikers ECNL U17 vs Sockers FC ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1720068 1:15 pm FC DELCO ECNL U17 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U17 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1720070 3:15 pm Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U17 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #5
1720071 3:15 pm Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U17 vs Washington Premier ECNL U17 Seminole Soccer Complex #7

U-18

Fri, December 28, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1820002  8:00 am Concorde Fire ECNL U18 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1820001  8:00 am PDA ECNL U18 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820006  9:45 am Carmel United ECNL U18 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1820007 9:45 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U18 vs FC DELCO ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1820008 9:45 am Albertson Fury ECNL U18 vs Colorado Storm ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1820003 9:45 am Bethesda SC ECNL U18 vs Challenge SC ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1820005  9:45 am Connecticut FC ECNL U18 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1820004 9:45 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs World Class FC ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1820012 11:45 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U18 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820011  11:45 am Richmond Strikers ECNL U18 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820009  11:45 am Birmingham United ECNL U18 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1820010  11:45 am FC Virginia ECNL U18 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1820013 11:45 am FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1820017  1:45 pm Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U18 vs Santa Rosa United ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1820016 1:45 pm Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U18 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1820014  1:45 pm Penn Fusion SA ECNL U18 vs Vardar ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820015  1:45 pm Atlanta Fire ECNL U18 vs SLSG ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820019  3:45 pm AHFC ECNL U18 vs Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1820018  3:45 pm FC Bucks ECNL U18 vs Sockers FC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1820020  3:45 pm Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field F
Sat, December 29, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1820021  9:45 am Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U18 vs Santa Rosa United ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1820022  9:45 am Connecticut FC ECNL U18 vs Sockers FC ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1820024  11:45 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs SLSG ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820025  11:45 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs FC Bucks ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820023  11:45 am FC Virginia ECNL U18 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1820026 11:45 am Concorde Fire ECNL U18 vs PDA ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1820027 11:45 am Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U18 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1820028  1:45 pm Carmel United ECNL U18 vs Challenge SC ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1820031  1:45 pm Albertson Fury ECNL U18 vs Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1820030 1:45 pm SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U18 vs Vardar ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1820029  1:45 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U18 vs Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1820032  1:45 pm FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820036  3:45 pm Orlando City YS ECNL U18 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1820035  3:45 pm Bethesda SC ECNL U18 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1820033  3:45 pm Richmond Strikers ECNL U18 vs World Class FC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1820034  3:45 pm McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 vs Penn Fusion SA ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820037 3:45 pm FC DELCO ECNL U18 vs VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820038 3:45 pm Atlanta Fire ECNL U18 vs Colorado Storm ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1820039 3:45 pm Birmingham United ECNL U18 vs Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1820040 3:45 pm AHFC ECNL U18 vs East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field F
Sun, December 30, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1820041  7:30 am Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs Sockers FC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820042  7:30 am PDA ECNL U18 vs Santa Rosa United ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820045  9:15 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1820047 9:15 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U18 vs Penn Fusion SA ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1820043  9:15 am VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U18 vs World Class FC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820044  9:15 am Birmingham United ECNL U18 vs Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820048 9:15 am Challenge SC ECNL U18 vs FC Bucks ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1820046  9:15 am Bethesda SC ECNL U18 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1820049 9:15 am Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U18 vs SLSG ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field F
1820060  11:15 am AHFC ECNL U18 vs Connecticut FC ECNL U18 Central Winds Park- Field A (Formerly #1)
1820050 11:15 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U18 vs McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820051  1:15 pm Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 vs Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U18 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1820053  1:15 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U18 vs FC Virginia ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820054  1:15 pm FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820052  1:15 pm Albertson Fury ECNL U18 vs Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D
1820055 1:15 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U18 vs Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field E
1820058 3:15 pm FC DELCO ECNL U18 vs Orlando City YS ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1820057  3:15 pm Colorado Storm ECNL U18 vs Richmond Strikers ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1820059 3:15 pm Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18 vs Vardar ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field C
1820056  3:15 pm Carmel United ECNL U18 vs Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Sylvan Lakes Field D

 

 

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List