Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Boys Apr 12, 2018

Cal South PRO+ ODP announces Spring Player Pools (2004 Boys)

Strikers Logo

FULLERTON, Calif. (Via Cal South Soccer) – Cal South PRO+ ODP announced the 2004 Boys and Girls Spring Player Pool for the Training Centers to be held on April 22, 28, 29 2018. All groups training centers will be held at Ventura College (4677 Telegraph Rd, Ventura, CA 93003).

The staff will be selecting players to participate in the Cal South PRO+ Elite Player Performance Event in Ojai, and the Florida Regional girls event June 7-11 in Tampa, Florida. The Girls PRO+| ODP Elite Player Performance Event will take place from July 8 – July 10, and the Boys PRO+|ODP Elite Player Performance Event is scheduled for July 13 – July 15 in Ojai, Calif.

IMPORTANT: Players who are going into a U.S. Soccer Boys or Girls Development Academy Club you cannot attend this camp, per U.S. Soccer rules.

+READ: Cal South PRO+ ODP announces Spring Player Pools (2004 Girls)

Steve Hoffman, Cal South Director of Coaching Education and Player Development, said, “We are excited to announce the youngest age group to the Cal South PRO+/ODP Program. The whole emphasis for this age group is based on 100% development in training. We are going to see if any of these younger players can compete at the next level in a controlled and productive learning environment.”

BOYS 2004
Last First Club City
Arellano Alvarez Rigoberto Chula Vista FC San Diego
Arnold Traehan Strikers FC- Irvine Han Santa Ana
Ayala Jaime SMUFC Blue Los Angeles
Caballos Sebastian Pateadores PYL B2004 White Anaheim
Calderone Nicolas Strikers FC South Bay – Black Manhattan Beach
Camarena Mateo Legends FC Black Azusa
Castrejon Barrientos Francisco Rebels Soccer Club -Academy San Diego
Cazares Marcus LAGSB Gold South Gate
Cisneros Isaac LA Galaxy OC – Premier 1 Orange
Clayton Shia FC Bakersfield United Bakersfield
Colon Jorge Aztecs FC (Torres) Chula Vista
Correia Ashton Newcastle United FC Rancho Cucamonga
Dade Ky Mani Legends FC Boys Gold Ontario
De Leon Miguel AVSC Storm Adelanto
Dinsay Christopher CDA Slammers FC Brea
Dominguez Freddy Aztecs FC (Torres) San Ysidro
Dominguez Noe Hored LA Galaxy OC – Premier 1 Lake Forest
Espinoza Donovan TFA-So Bay Long Beach
Fayiah Cyrus San Diego SC Academy Navy El Cajon
Galeana Daniel CDA FC Slammers – Whittier Whittier
Galvez Luna Jhonas TFA-SFV La Quinta
Garcia Isaac CDA FC Slammers – Whittier Downey
Garcia Aaron FC Golden State Pico Rivera
Gonzalez Aidan Rebels Soccer Club – Academy San Diego
Graeber Valentino Central Coast Condors Pismo Beach
Guerra Angel Downtown SC South Bay Los Angeles
Gutierrez Daniel Downtown SC South Bay Long Beach
Gutierrez Alfred Downtown SC South Bay Los Angeles
Hernandez MiguelAngel Hawks Academy Perris
Hernandez-Serrano Bryan Rebels Soccer Club – Academy Chula Vista
Inda Jonathan SMUFC Blue Compton
Inoue Shota LAGSB Elite Gardena
Jarquin Luca Rebels Soccer Club – Academy Bonita
Jezierski Leo Central Coast Condors Arroyo Grande
Klein Connor San Diego Football Academy- 01-Stripe Ramona
Kossman Dominic Notts Forest San Diego
Laforet Noah Strikers FC South Bay – Black Manhattan Beach
Lewis Spencer Hawks Academy Temecula
Leyva Ng Joshua FC Golden State San Gabriel
Lima Luis TFA – SFV Pacoima
Lizarraga Joshua TFA-So Bay Lakewood
Lopez Javier FC Heat BLUE Escondido
Lopez Anthony FRAM B04 Lomita
Lopez Jose LAGSB Elite Long Beach
Lopez Jose Central California Aztecs McFarland
Lozada Juan CDA Slammers FC HuntingtonBeach
Martinez Juan Corinthians Corona
Martinez Jonathan SOLTILO FC Riverside
Mendez Carlos Pateadores LA Palmdale
Mercieca Zachary FRAM B04 Torrance
Micali Spencer LAGSB Elite Manhattan Beach
Michals Owen San Diego SC Academy Navy San Marcos
Morales Kevin Fullerton Rangers White Orange
Morales Rocha Raul Pateadores LA Panorama City
Munoz Martin AVSC Storm Hesperia
Nakano Julian FRAM B04 Torrance
Nava Andres FC Golden State Van Nuys
Navarro Vicente TFA-SFV Arleta
Ndu Tochi LAGCV Pre-Academy Chatsworth
Obleda Jackson Boca Orange County Orange
Obnamia Royce Strikers FC North Placentia
Ochoa Juan Rebels Soccer Club – Academy Gold Bonita
Ojeda Noah CDA FC Slammers – Whittier Whittier
Olvera Joshua Foothill Storm Pomona
Pacheco Dante Rebels Soccer Club – Academy Imperial Beach
Pena Michael BYSC corona Corona
Pineda Isaac Boca Orange County Anaheim
Ramirez Abraham Strikers FC – South Coast Santa Ana
Real Javier Central Coast Condors Santa Maria
Retana Daniel Southwestern YSC Hawthorne
Reyes Andres FC Golden State Pasadena
Reyes Eduardo FC Golden State Pasadena
Richards Bennett Central Coast Condors Lompoc
Rodriguez David Strikers FC – South Coast Stanton
Rodriguez Villagrana Yahir CDA FC Slammers – Whittier Pico Rivera
Romero Ronald Legends FC Boys Gold El Monte
Romero Carlos Rebels Soccer Club – Academy El Cajon
Rosales Jonatan Downtown SC South Bay Long Beach
Rosales Miguel FC Valencia – SWAP Azusa
Rovira Alex CSC B-2003 – Red Chula Vista
Ruiz Andy Downtown SC South Bay Los Angeles
Ruiz-Juarez Sergio SOLTILO FC Montclair
Salazar Gabriel FC Valencia – SWAP San Dimas
Santillan Jonathan Boca Orange County Anaheim
Schaffer Mason Corinthians Corona
Shiroma Kyle Legends FC Boys Gold Diamond Bar
Smith Evan Strikers FC South Bay – Black Los Angeles
Solis Maximiliano TFA-SFV Los Angeles
Solorio Brian AVSC Storm Adelanto
Stuppel Oren TFA-FCLA Los Angeles
Thomas Maximilian CDA Slammers FC LongBeach
Udoh Fortune FCLA – B04 Black Hawthorne
Valtierra Gonzalez Jesse Legends FC Black Pomona
Villanueva Samani StrikersFC- SouthCoast Lakewood
Walsh Dylan SMUFC Blue Pacific Palisades
Weene Maxwell SMUFC Blue Los Angeles

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Forward, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List