Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Feb 11, 2015

2015 ODP Championships 1999 Boys Rosters

FRISCO, Texas (Via US Youth Soccer) — The schedule and field of 16 teams are set for the 2015 US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program Championships, which will be played Feb. 27March 1 at the Reach 11 Sports Complex in Phoenix. The US Youth Soccer ODP Championships will feature teams in the 1998 and 1999 age groups.
See below for the 1998 girls rosters…
Virginia 99 (VA)
First Last # Club Hometown
Gerson Amaya 11 Arlington Soccer Alexandria, VA
Jei-ming Ang 8 Springfield-South County Springfield, VA
Jake Barrette 17 Capital Futbol Club Washington DC
Keith Demps 21 Virginia Soccer Association Spotsylvania, VA
Nelson Flores Blanco 5 Arlington Soccer Alexandria, VA
Edison Giron 9 Arlington Soccer Alexandria, VA
Antonio Gonzalez 18 Virginia Legacy SC Hampton, VA
Zachary Hosseinian 6 Loudoun Soccer Round Hill, VA
Daniel Hulett 12 Springfield-South County Great Falls, VA
Ethan Lannon 13 Springfield-South County Fairfax, VA
Alejandro Moldanado-Romero 35 Arlington Soccer Arlington, VA
Fabian Munoz-Velasquez 14 Springfield-South County Springfield, VA
Dondre Robinson 33 Springfield-South County Springfield, VA
Nicolas Short 7 Loudoun Soccer Clifton, VA
Avi Silverman 30 Arlington Soccer Washington DC
Giovanni Vasquez 34 Loudoun Soccer Leesburg, VA
Joseph Messick 1 Virginia Rush SC Hampton, VA
Nabil Milani 0 Springfield-South County Vienna, VA
Michigan 99 (MI)
First Last # Club Hometown
Benjamin Al-Gharabally 19 Waza FC St Clair, MI
Bennett Brooks 20 Plymouth Soccer Club Plymouth, MI
Lachlam Hepburn 23 Waza East Fenton, MI
Aidan Hurley 24 Plymouth Soccer Club Plymouth, MI
Ethan King 25 Lakeshore Premier West Olive, MI
Benjamin Kole 1 Grand Rapids Crew Grand Rapids, MI
Jack Lee 26 Vardar Frankenmuth, MI
Andy Lee 27 Michigan Jaguars Novi, MI
Peter Lencioni 28 Waza FC East Rochester Hills, MI
Matthew Lencioni 29 Waza FC East Rochester Hills, MI
Michael Martinez 30 Wolves South Lyon, MI
Donovan Michael 31 Tbays North Storm Interlochen, MI
Dalton Michael 32 Tbays North Storm Interlochen, MI
Matthew Rockafellow 33 Canton Soccer Club Canton, MI
Alexander Spratte 34 Michigan Jaguars Canton, MI
Narcis Sprecic 35 Alliance ASC Pro 18 Kentwood, MI
Georgia 99 (GA)
First Last # Club Hometown
Henry Benavides 6 AFU 98/99 Elite Norcross, GA
Jose Boyzo 4 Chattanooga FC Dalton, GA
Gavin Burris 7 GA Rush 99/00 Milton, GA
Trevor Fick 8 AFC Lightning Box Springs, GA
Hasib Fudaeel 9 Inter Atlanta Decatur, GA
Heath Henry 10 SAF Warner Robins, GA
Hunter Henry 11 SAF Warner Robins, GA
Jack Hudson 2 Inter Atlanta Atlanta, GA
Angello Lazar 1 AFU Duluth, GA
Joshua Mackie 12 AFU 98/99 Elite Lawrenceville, GA
Dexton Mae 13 Georgia FC Snellville, GA
Christopher Mendelson 14 NASA Cumming, GA
Marco Palmisano 15 Buckhead FC Premier Atlanta, GA
Christopher Luke Pelkowski 16 SSA Chelsea Valdosta, GA
Kyle Robbins 17 AFC Lightning Fayetteville, GA
Maroun Sassine 18 AFU 98/99 Elite Johns Creek, GA
Owen Tumperi 5 Inter Atlanta Decatur, GA
Noah Voyles 19 SSA Chelsea Thomasville, GA
Utah 99 (UT)
First Last # Club Hometown
Thomas  Bastian 2 Rangers Mapleton, UT
David  Brog 3 Inter FC Sandy, UT
Easton  Embley 4 La Roca FC Layton, UT
Andrew  Garcia 5 Impact Salt Lake City, UT
Benjamin  Gonzalez 6 Utah Soccer Alliance West Jordan, UT
Jonathan  Guadarramas 7 NUV Logan, UT
Samuel  Hess 8 La Roca FC Pleasant Grove, UT
Jose  Hidalgo 9 Utah Soccer Alliance West Valley City, UT
Justin  Howard 10 La Roca FC Kaysville, UT
Luke  Madsen 12 Forza FC North Salt Lake, UT
Jackson  McBride 13 Rangers Orem, UT
Thomas Merniez 14 Utah Soccer Alliance West Jordan, UT
Cayden  Nelson 11 La Roca FC Layton, UT
Aaron  Nixon 15 Utah Soccer Alliance West Jordan, UT
Mario  Saldivar 16 Infinity Logan, UT
Tyler  Trump 0 Forza FC Layton, UT
Juan  Vazquez 17 Infinity Logan, UT
Javier  Vieyra 1 La Roca FC Salt Lake City, UT

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List