Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now

NCAA Division III Men’s Soccer All-America Teams 2019

2019 United Soccer Coaches NCAA Division III Men’s All-America Teams
First Team
Pos. Name Class School Hometown
K AJ Marcucci* Jr. Connecticut College West Chester, Pa.
D Ben Rickson Sr. Worcester Polytechnic Institute West Warren, Mass.
D Cooper Robbins Sr. Messiah College Randelman, N.C.
D Connor Whitacre Sr. Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, Pa.
M RJ Moore Jr. Johns Hopkins University Vienna, Va.
M Hunter Olson Sr. Calvin University Canton, Mich.
M Gabriel Soriano Sr. University of Mary Washington Fredericksburg, Va.
F Ben Alexander So. Catholic University Bel Air, Md.
F Joe Braun* Sr. Tufts University Yardley, Pa.
F Joe Fala* Sr. Ramapo College Cape May Court House, N.J.
F Alexander Garuba* Sr. Centre College Atlanta, Ga.
F German Giammattei So. Amherst College Pinecrest, Fla.
F Witman Hernandez Sr. SUNY Oneonta Huntington, N.Y.
F Baboucarr Njie Jr. North Carolina Wesleyan College Washington, D.C.
F Cole Schwartz So. Gustavus Adolphus College Jakarta, Indonesia
Second Team
Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Aaron Katsimpalis Jr. University of Chicago Harrison Township, Mich.
D William Birchard Jr. Claremont-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Tucson, Ariz.
D Derek Cook Sr. Christopher Newport University Yorktown, Va.
D Halvor Houg Jr. University of St. Thomas Baerums, Norway
M Evan MacDonald Sr. Salve Regina University Candia, N.H.
M Peder Olsen* Jr. North Park University Larvik, Norway
M Jesse Riggs Sr. Covenant College Chesapeake, Va.
M Gavin Tasker Sr. Tufts University Concord, Mass.
M William Turrittin Jr. John Carroll University Medina, Ohio
F Ian Adams Sr. Calvin University Grand Rapids, Mich.
F Adetayo Adefioye Sr. Knox College Lagos, Nigeria
F Khalid Balogun* Sr. St. Mary’s College of Maryland Bowie, Md.
F Luis Green* So. Texas Lutheran University Monterrey, Mexico
F Nicholas Jannelli* Sr. Haverford College Springfield, Pa.
F Benjamin Keller Sr. Luther College White Bear Lake, Minn.
F Ryan Marcano* Sr. Oglethorpe University Atlanta, Ga.
Third Team
Pos. First Class School Hometown
K Jack Long Jr. Catholic University Manasquan, N.J.
D Mason Anderson* Sr University of Texas-Dallas Frisco, Texas
D Trevor Bisson Jr. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Baton Rouge, La.
D Matthew Nigro Sr. John Carroll University Strongsville, Ohio
D Taylor Petkovich Sr. Central College Littleton, Colo.
M Makenson Cadet Jr. Hardin-Simmons University Providenciales, Turks and Caicos
M Nilton DeAndrade Jr. University of Massachusetts-Boston Fogo, Cape Verde
M Hector Gomez So. Ohio Wesleyan University Columbus, Ohio
M Alejandro MacLean Jr. Johns Hopkins University Riverside, Conn.
M Roberto Ventura Jr. SUNY Oneonta Brentwood, N.Y.
F Patrick Agyemang So. Eastern Connecticut State University East Hartford, Conn.
F Max Busch Fr. Bethany Lutheran College Odenthal, Germany
F Evan Couchot Sr. Endicott College Mason, Ohio
F Demian Gass Sr. Williams College Houston, Texas
F Danny Ruple Sr. Baldwin-Wallace University Berea, Ohio
F Sam Twigg So. Calvin University Auckland, New Zealand

* – Indicates repeat selection

Featured Players

See Commitment List