Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER

ECNL Boys Northeast Conference Selection Program 2020 Rosters

ECNL BOYS CSP NORTHEAST
76ers Fieldhouse | March 7-8, 2020

CSP TEAM ONE

# Player Name AGE / GRAD POS ECNL Boys Member Club
1 Lorenzo Nunez 2002 / 2020 GK World Class FC
2 Carter Cribbs 2002 / 2021 D Manhattan SC
3 Cameron Hoober 2002 / 2021 D FC Delco
4 Oscar Horwitz 2002 / 2020 D World Class FC
5 Thomas Magiera 2002 / 2020 D FC Bucks
6 Anthony Velasquez 2003 / 2021 D Baltimore Celtic
7 Carson Campbell 2003 / 2022 M Albertson Fury
8 Peter Maitland 2002 / 2021 M FC Stars
9 Ben Pigg 2002 / 2020 M Maryland United
10 Sebastian Tis 2003 / 2022 M FC Delco
58 Francesco Pavano 2003 / 2022 M East Meadow SC
11 Sidiki Fofana 2002 / 2021 F FC Bucks
12 Kosta Papajani 2003 / 2023 F FC Stars
13 Leam Wilson 2003 / 2021 F Baltimore Celtic 

CSP TEAM TWO

# Player Name AGE / GRAD POS ECNL Boys Member Club
14 Jack Pedreschi 2003 / 2021 GK FC Stars
15 Daniel Shannon 2003 / 2021 GK Manhattan SC
16 Daniel Arroyave 2003 / 2021 D World Class FC
17 Blake Battisto 2002 / 2021 D FC Delco
18 Carlos Erazo-Tequianes 2002 / 2021 D FC Bucks
19 Ethan Green 2003 / 2022 D FC Bucks
20 Na’im Roberts 2002 / 2020 D Baltimore Celtic
21 Seamus Schultz 2003 / 2021 D FC Bucks
22 Jefferson Kosich 2003 / 2022 M Maryland United
23 Matt Nyguen 2002 / 2021 M FC Stars
24 Ryan O’Byrne 2003 / 2021 M World Class FC
59 Nick Bozzi 2003 / 2022 M FC Delco
56 Eric Velasquez 2003 / 2021 M East Meadow SC
25 Raffaele Ciarleglio 2003 / 2021 F Connecticut FC
26 Marvin Koceku 2002 / 2021 F Manhattan FC

CSP TEAM THREE

# Player Name AGE / GRAD POS ECNL Boys Member Club
27 Ryan Friedberg 2004 / 2022 GK STA
57 Joey Battaglia 2004 / 2023 GK World Class FC
28 Andre Isreal 2004 / 2022 D Baltimore Celtic
29 Jonathan Mejia 2004 / 2022 D Manhattan SC
30 Eddy Zazali 2004 / 2022 D STA
31 David Acker 2004 / 2022 M East Meadow SC
32 Brian Babovic 2004 / 2022 M STA
33 Riley Fowler 2005 / 2023 M Albertson Fury
34 Nolan Jacobi 2005 / 2024 M Connecticut FC
35 Cristian Janosel 2005 / 2023 M Albertson Fury
36 Gabe Knopf 2004 / 2022 M Manhattan SC
37 Ammar Yusuf 2005 / 2023 M Maryland United
38 James Cartier 2004 / 2022 F East Meadow
39 Ethan Glaser 2004 / 2022 F Baltimore Celtic
40 Ben Kelly 2004 / 2022 F Boston Bolts
41 Russell Koshkin 2004 / 2022  F Manhattan SC

CSP TEAM FOUR

# Player Name AGE / GRAD POS ECNL Boys Member Club
42 Casey Shea 2005 /2023 GK World Class FC
43 Kevin Butler 2004 / 2022 D East Meadow SC
44 Jack Wilson 2004 / 2022 D Albertson Fury
45 Nolan Burns 2005 / 2023 M Maryland United
46 Gavin Cheung 2005 / 2024 M Boston Bolts
47 Dylan Cotter 2004 / 2022 M Albertson Fury
48 Joe Mahoney 2005 / 2024 M East Meadow SC
49 Oliver McDowell 2004 / 2023 M STA
50 Mark Palma 2004 / 2022 M Connecticut FC
51 Gabe Ruitenberg 2005 / 2023 M STA
52 Nico Olbrys 2004 / 2022 F Manhattan SC
53 Andrew Schug 2004 / 2022 F Maryland United
54 Josh Virgil 2004 / 2020 F STA
55 Nicholas Williams 2004 / 2022 F FC Bucks 

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List