News » Leagues » ECNL »

ECNL: Phoenix All-Event Team picked

The Elite Clubs National League announced the All-Event Teams from the first event in the 2012-2013 ECNL National Event Series, which was held September 29-October 1, 2012 in Phoenix, AZ. A total of 138 teams from 36 ECNL Member Clubs participated in the event, with games taking place at both Reach 11 Sports Complex and Scottsdale Sports Complex.

The ECNL All-Event Teams are selected based upon nominations from coaches and scouts based upon individual and team performances over the course of the three-game event. At the Phoenix event, three clubs placed at least three players on All-Event Teams. A total of 27 different ECNL Member Clubs were represented among the 44 honored players.

The All-Event Teams from the 2012-2013 ECNL National Event Series- Phoenix, AZ are:

U15 ECNL All-Event Team
Name, Club, Position
Zoe Redei, Eclipse Select, F
Hailey Laub, West Coast FC, F
Stefani Doyle, Dallas Sting, F
Delaney Baie Pridham, De Anza Force, M
Tara Smith, TSC Hurricane, M
Jean Moffitt, Birmingham United, M
Haylee Lewis, TSC Hurricane, M
Carolyn Grajeda, Heat FC, D
Kirsten Siragusa, Dallas Sting, D
Kayla McCullough, Strikers FC, D
Courtney Ogren, De Anza Force, GK
U16 ECNL All-Event Team
Name, Club, Position
Gabrielle Dorsey, FC Wisconsin Eclipse, F
Natalie Stephens, Sereno SC, F
Sh’nia Gordon, D’Feeters, F
Anika Rodriguez, So Cal Blues, F
Madeline Gibson, Mustang SC, M
Nicole Mullins, Heat FC, M
Kristian Leone, Atlanta Fire, M
Cecelia Kizer, Sporting Blue Valley, D
Ashtah Das, Atlanta Fire, D
Hannah Davison, Eclipse Select, D
Rowan Frederiksen, Slammers FC, GK
U17 ECNL All-Event Team
Name,  Club, Position
Carolina Dunbar, Challenge SC, F
Jorian Baucom, SC Del Sol, F
Rachel Holden, Dallas Sting, F
Carmen Webster, Texas Rush, F
Natalie Ramirez, Strikers FC, M
Gabriela Stoian, Sereno SC, M
Madison Hall, D’Feeters, M
Brooke Szafranski, FC Wisconsin Eclipse, D
Precious Akanyirige, Pleasanton Rage, D
Jaye Boissiere, MVLA, D
Mikayla Krzeczowski, Concorde Fire, GK
U18 ECNL All-Event Team
Name, Club, Position
Stephanie Sorrells, D’Feeters, F
Joelle Johnson, Sporting Blue Valley, F
Breanna Avila, San Juan SC, F
Alex Myers, FC Virginia, M
Vanesa Abad, Sockers FC, M
Paige Jacobs, Dallas Texans, M
Ari Kowalski, Sockers FC, D
Rachel Ressier, SC Del Sol, D
Indigo Gibson, Slammers FC, D
Hannah Velloney, VA Rush, D
Cassie Miller, SC Del Sol, GK
[+ Click here for ECNL standings ]
[ + Click here for ECNL schedules/results ]