News » Youth » ECNL »

Rosters, schedule announced for ECNL Northeast (Metro) PDP event

The schedule and rosters have been announced for this weekend’s ECNL Northeast PDP event, which will be held at the 422 Sportsplex in Pottstown, Pennsylvania.

The event will feature top players from ECNL member clubs throughout New York, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, covering much of the league’s Metro Division.

+Schedule

Team One

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
56 Sophia Boggs GK FC Bucks
66 Grace Roarke D Continental FC
67 Kelly Ann Livingstone D Match Fit Academy
68 Abigail Boyan D PDA
69 Lorna MacFarlane M Continental FC
70 Aleska Peev M FC Bucks
71 Jillian Jennings M Match Fit Academy
72 Kelly Moss M FC Bucks
73 Zoe Steck F PDA
74 Amy Paternoster F PDA
75 Marissa Birzon F Western NY Flash

Team Two

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
57 Meg McClellend GK PDA
76 Shea Holland D PDA
77 Julietta Thron D Match Fit Academy
78 Jenna Royson D PDA
79 Giovanna DeMarco M Match Fit Academy
80 Rachael Dowart M Penn Fusion SA
81 Emma Gervase M Western NY Flash
82 Maddy Lowe M Western NY Flash
83 Mackenzie Pluck F PDA
84 Rachel Sorkenn F World Class FC
85 Rebecca Jarrett F World Class FC

Team Three

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
58 Julia Dohle GK World Class
86 Summer Stewart D Continental FC
87 Erica Behr D FC Bucks
88 Ashley Groeber M FC Bucks
89 Allie Trick M FC Bucks
90 Alexandra Searing M Match Fit Academy
91 Brice McInroy M Penn Fusion SA
92 Julianne Leskaukas M PDA
93 Claudia DiPasupil M Match Fit Academy
94 Kouri Peace F FC Bucks
95 Taylor Requa F Western NY Flash
106 Elle Kershner F Penn Fusion

Team Four

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
59 Morgan Messner GK Penn Fusion SA
96 Leah Scarpeli D PDA
97 Hope Balling M/F Western NY Flash
98 Emma Davis M Match Fit Academy
99 Emily Gray M Penn Fusion SA
100 Rowan Lapi M Penn Fusion SA
101 Ellie Johnson M World Class
102 Elizabeth Lawton M Penn Fusion SA
103 Gia Vicari F Continental FC
104 Waniya Hudson F Western NY Flash
105 Nicole Chico D PDA