Development Academy scores

Here are the Development Academy scores from games played Jan. 19.

In the 9-0 win for the Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18s over San Juan Soccer Club in Northwest Division, two players had hat tricks: Yassin Essa and Brody Huitema. The Whitecaps led 3-0 after 20 minutes and 6-0 at the half.

The Whitecaps, in third place, were not able to gain any ground on San Jose Earthquakes, who won 3-0 over Santa Cruz Breakers Academy, getting a brace from Jose Navarro.

Sat, January 19, 2013
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1094  10:00 am Santa Cruz Breakers Academy U-17/18 0:3 San Jose Earthquakes U-17/18 Cabrillo College – Stadium Field
1192  10:00 am Strikers FC U-17/18 2:1 Nomads SC U-17/18 Orange Coast College (Turf)
1204  10:00 am Pateadores U-17/18 2:0 Arsenal FC U-17/18 Orange Coast College – LeBard Stadium (Turf)
1104  11:00 am San Juan Soccer Club U-17/18 0:9 Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-17/18 Mather Soccer Complex – North Field
1164  11:00 am Real So Cal U-17/18 2:2 San Diego Surf U-17/18 Pierce College – Stadium Field (Grass Field)
1247  11:00 am Classics Elite U-17/18 1:6 Texans SC Houston U-17/18 Texas Lutheran University – Gustafson Field
1080  12:00 pm De Anza Force U-17/18 3:1 Cal Odyssey U-17/18 De Anza College
1333  12:00 pm Solar Chelsea SC U-17/18 1:3 Andromeda FC U-17/18 Texas Woman’s University
2094  12:30 pm Santa Cruz Breakers Academy U-15/16 1:0 San Jose Earthquakes U-15/16 Cabrillo College – Stadium Field
2192  12:30 pm Strikers FC U-15/16 1:0 Nomads SC U-15/16 Orange Coast College (Turf)
2204  12:30 pm Pateadores U-15/16 3:2 Arsenal FC U-15/16 Orange Coast College – LeBard Stadium (Turf)
1376  1:00 pm Texas Rush U-17/18 1:2 Lonestar SC Academy U-17/18 Bear Branch Soccer Complex – Field 7
2104  1:30 pm San Juan Soccer Club U-15/16 0:0 Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-15/16 Mather Soccer Complex – North Field
2164  1:30 pm Real So Cal U-15/16 2:2 San Diego Surf U-15/16 Pierce College – Stadium Field (Grass Field)
2247  1:30 pm Classics Elite U-15/16 0:4 Texans SC Houston U-15/16 Texas Lutheran University – Gustafson Field
1301  2:00 pm Houston Dynamo U-17/18 0:1 Dallas Texans U-17/18 Houston Amateur Sports Park – Field 4 (Grass)
2080  2:30 pm De Anza Force U-15/16 2:1 Cal Odyssey U-15/16 De Anza College
2333  2:30 pm Solar Chelsea SC U-15/16 4:0 Andromeda FC U-15/16 Texas Woman’s University
2376  3:30 pm Texas Rush U-15/16 1:0 Lonestar SC Academy U-15/16 Bear Branch Soccer Complex – Field 7
1600  3:30 pm Orlando City U-17/18 0:3 Kendall SC U-17/18 Seminole Soccer Complex – Main Field
2301  4:30 pm Houston Dynamo U-15/16 2:1 Dallas Texans U-15/16 Houston Amateur Sports Park – Field 4 (Grass)
2600  6:00 pm Orlando City U-15/16 3:1 Kendall SC U-15/16 Seminole Soccer Complex – Main Field